Logo
BAINES BAGGULEY PENHALE
NORTH LANCASHIRE AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

(MEMBERS OF THE LANCASHIRE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION)
Baines Bagguley Penhale Solicitors


Premier Division First Division Second Division
Third Division Fourth Division Calendar
Downloads Mobile Site  
The Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire & District Football League
Special General Meeting
Monday 1st June 2015 at Skerton Liberal Club 7.15pm
PLEASE NOTE ALL CLUBS MUST BE REPRESENTED
Agenda
The Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire & District Football League
R
equire new sponsors for the Senior Challenge Cup
if you know anyone who can assist please contact
League Secretary Lawrence Postlethwaite Tel: 01524 770095
Email: lpostlethwaite@btinternet.com
Cup Draws 2014-15
Black Dragon Senior Challenge Cup
Sam Price Memorial Cup - Premier Division
Alan Shanks Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams
Holdens Solicitors Cup - Division One
Steve Presnail Printers/Whiteside Challenge Cup - Division Two
Fairclough Woodruff Parkinson Challenge Cup - Division Three
Cunningham Eric Wilson Cup - Division Four
We are continuing to try and improve the web site and content we give.
If you would like to receive regular updates of fixtures, fixture changes postponements etc
please select below
Referee               Club Secretary              Player             Supporter
Ups & Downs 2014-15 Season
Premier Division
Champions - Caton United
Runners Up - Carnforth Rangers
Relegated - College FC
 
Division One
Champions - Swarthmoor FC
Runners Up - Mayfield United
Relegated - Grange & Bolton Le Sands
 
Division Two
Champions - Freehold FC
Runners Up - Boys Club
Relegated - TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton Res
 
Division Three
Champions - Boys Club Resrves
Runners Up - Preesall & Pilling
Relegated - Storeys Reserves
 
Division Four
Champions - FC Britannia
Runners Up - Westgate Wanderers Reserves
 
CUP FINALS 2014-15
ALL CUP FINALS at GIANT AXE LANCASTER CITY FC 7.30pm KO
TUESDAY 24TH MARCH 2015
CUNNINGHAM ERIC WILSON CUP - DIVISION FOUR
AFC MOORLANDS 0 V 1 HEYSHAM RESERVES
BEN KAY
THURSDAY 26TH MARCH 2015
FAIRCLOUGH/WOODRUFF/PARKINSON COLLEGIAN CUP -
DIVISION THREE
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
JOE BURKILL(Pen)
1 V 3 PREESALL & PILLING
CHRIS WHALLEY (2)
MICHAEL BLYTHE

WEDNESDAY 1ST APRIL 2015
STEVE PRESNAIL PRINTERS WHITESIDE CUP - DIVISION TWO
CATON UNITED RESERVES
STUART LEEMING 2 OWN GOALS
2 V 4 BOYS CLUB
STUART LEEMING
JAMES SHORT(3)
AFTER EXTRA TIME SCORE AFTER 90 MINS 2 - 2
WEDNESDAY 8TH APRIL 2015
HOLDEN SOLICITORS/GIBSON CUP - DIVISION ONE
MAYFIELD UNITED

PETER MYERSCOUGH

ANTHONY McCLUSKIE
2 V 1 CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES

JOE BURKILL (PEN)

MONDAY 20TH APRIL 2015
SAM PRICE MEMORIAL CUP - PREMIER DIVISION
INGLETON
DAN TYRER
CHRIS BIBBY
2 V 3 CARTMEL & DISTRICT
OWN GOAL
MICHAEL ROBINSON
GRAHAM RHODES
FRIDAY 24TH APRIL 2015
ALAN SHANKS/FISHER HOWSON REMBERANCE CUP - RESERVE TEAMS
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
0 V
1 INGLETON RESERVES
MARK DOBSON
TUESDAY 28TH APRIL 2015
BLACK DRAGON SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP - ALL FIRST TEAMS
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
MATTHEW BURROWS
SAMMY TAYLOR
2 V 0 HIGHGROVE

Home,  Baines Bagguley Penhale, Club Details, Club Links, Club Vacancies, Cup Draws & Results,