Wednesday 18 May 2016

Premier Division

18:45
Bowerham
  • Adam Bleakly 1'
  • Adam Bleakly 2'
  • Adam Bleakly 3'
  • Adam Bleakly 4'
  • Luke Foxcroft 5'
  • Alex Agababian 9'
  • Marc Malloy 10'
  • Andy Doggart 11' (Pen)
8 - 3 Full time
Arnside
  • James Thornton 6'
  • Jordan Robinson 7'
  • James Kirkham 8'
18:45
Highgrove
  • Mark Bridden 1'
  • Mark Bridden 2'
2 - 4 Full time
Trimpell & Bare Rangers
  • Andrew Wade 3'
  • Andrew Wade 4'
  • Robert Elder 5'
  • Graham Nesbitt 6'

Division 2

18:45
Marsh United Reserves
  • Ian McClements 1'
  • Mark Farmer 2'
  • Steve Parkinson 3'
3 - 1 Full time
Lancaster Rovers Reserves
  • Phil Johnston 4'

Monday 16 May 2016

Premier Division

18:45
Cartmel & District
  • Carl Airey 1'
  • Carl Airey 2'
  • Carl Airey 3'
  • Carl Airey 4'
4 - 1 Full time
Trimpell & Bare Rangers
  • Antony Turner 5'

Division 3

18:45
FC Britannia Reserves
  • Kai Mathers 1'
  • Aaron Rigg 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Storeys Reserves
  • James Shift 3'
  • Luke Atkinson 4'
18:45
TIC Dynamos of Overton and Middleton Res
  • Sam Braid 1'
  • Tom Charleson 2'
  • Scott Draycott 4'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnside Reserves
  • James Kirkham 3'
  • James Bland 5'

Saturday 14 May 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Cartmel & District
  • Carl Airey 1'
  • Carl Airey 2'
  • Matthew Burrows 3'
  • Matthew Burrows 4'
  • Matthew Burrows 5'
  • Cameron Young 6'
  • Joel Drinkall 7'
  • Karl Davidson 8'
8 - 0 Full time
Storeys
14:00
Ingleton
  • David Whitfield 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Trimpell & Bare Rangers
  • Antony Turner 2'
  • Antony Turner 3'
14:00
Mayfield United
W - L
Highgrove

Division 2

18:45
Boys Club Reserves
  • Aaron Pierce 1'
  • Jack Riding 2'
2 - 0 Full time
Lancaster Rovers Reserves
14:00
Grange
  • Tom Woodburn 1'
  • Sebastian Wilson 2'
2 - 0 Full time
Marsh United Reserves
14:00
Highgrove Reserves
  • Harrison Burke 1'
  • Louis McGrath 2'
  • Jack Rowe 3'
  • Daniel Hammond 4'
4 - 0 Full time
Lancaster Rovers Reserves
14:00
Mayfield United Reserves
  • Daniel Martin 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Boys Club Reserves
18:45
Mayfield United Reserves
  • Daniel Martin 1'
1 - 4 Full time
Highgrove Reserves
  • Daniel Hammond 2'
  • Jack Price 3'
  • Liam Rodgers 4'
  • Joe Oldrieve 5'

Division 3

14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale
0 - 1 Full time
College AFC Reserves
  • Phil Huddart 1'
14:00
Storeys Reserves
  • Luke Carpenter 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Cartmel & District A
  • Richard Spendlove 2'
  • Tom Whinfield 3'
14:00
Westgate Wanderers Reserves
W - L
Arnside Reserves

Thursday 12 May 2016

Premier Division

18:45
Caton United
0 - 3 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Cameron Young 1'
  • Karl Davidson 2'
  • Adam Harding 3'
18:45
Highgrove
  • Jack Rowe 1'
  • Dan McManaman 4'
  • Dan McManaman 5'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnside
  • James Kirkham 2'
  • Ben Lenton 3'

Division 2

18:45
Boys Club Reserves
  • Jack Braithwaite 1'
  • Jack Braithwaite 2'
  • Jack Braithwaite 3'
  • Johnson Ward 7'
4 - 3 Full time
Bolton Le Sands
  • Mark Beaumont 4'
  • Aaron Topham 5'
  • Oliver Cousins 6'
18:45
Lancaster Rovers Reserves
  • Phil Johnston 1'
  • Richard Howard 2'
  • Will Smith 3'
4 - 0 Full time
Torrisholme

Division 3

18:45
Arnside Reserves
W - L
AFC Burton United
18:45
Carnforth Rangers Youth
  • Cole Parkin 3'
  • Joe Percival 4'
  • Joe Percival 5'
  • Joe Percival 6'
4 - 2 Full time
Storeys Reserves
  • Rikki Humpage 1'
  • Jack Huntington 2'

Wednesday 11 May 2016

Division 3

18:45
FC Britannia Reserves
  • Adam Knowles 1'
  • Scott Smith 2'
2 - 6 Full time
TIC Dynamos of Overton and Middleton Res
  • Josh Airey 3'
  • Cameron Elliott 4'
  • Gareth Chamberlain 5'
  • Kevin Hardcastle 6'
  • Kevin Hardcastle 7'
  • Paul Jones 8'
18:45
Heysham Reserves
  • Jamie McGowan 1'
  • Jamie McGowan 2'
  • Sean Ferguson 3'
3 - 1 Full time
College AFC Reserves
  • Luke Fairclough 4'

Tuesday 10 May 2016

Premier Division

18:45
Caton United
  • Steve McMinn 1'
  • Guy Spence 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Bentham
  • Sam Lister 3'
  • Sheldon Doyle 4'

Division 1

18:45
Cartmel & District Reserves
  • Nathan Bushell 1'
1 - 1 Full time
College AFC
  • Carl Manning 2'

- Final

18:30
Grange
0 - 2 Full time
Marsh United Reserves

Monday 9 May 2016

Premier Division

18:45
Arnside
  • James Thornton 1'
  • James Kirkham 2'
  • James Kirkham 3'
3 - 3 Full time
Lancaster Rovers
  • Chris Lund 4'
  • Josh Lancaster 5'
  • Lee Braid 6'
18:45
Ingleton
  • Joe Towers 1'
  • Joe Towers 3' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District
  • Barney Garnett 2'

Division 2

18:45
Galgate Reserves
  • Charles Andrews 1'
  • Jack Bowker 5'
2 - 4 Full time
Boys Club Reserves
  • Matthew McGowan 2'
  • Jack Braithwiate 3'
  • Aaron Pierce 4'

Division 3

18:45
Carnforth Rangers Youth
0 - 1 Full time
Cartmel & District A
  • Mark Davies 1'
18:45
Westgate Wanderers Reserves
0 - 2 Full time
Storeys Reserves
  • James Shift 1'
  • Rikki Humpage 2'

Saturday 7 May 2016

Premier Division

14:00
Caton United
  • Adam Garnett 1'
  • Adam Garnett 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Ingleton
  • Joe Towers 3'
  • Joe Towers 4'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 5'

Division 1

14:00
Freehold
  • Ian Palwankar 1'
  • Ian Palwankar 2'
  • Grant Waters 3'
  • Justin Woodhouse 8'
4 - 4 Full time
Millhead
  • Ben Sharpe 4'
  • Jamie Nicholls 6'
  • Chris Cottam 6'
  • Chris Cottam 7'
14:00
Morecambe Royals
0 - 2 Full time
Cartmel & District Reserves
  • Jamie Chick 1'
  • Cameron Young 2'

Division 2

14:00
Marsh United Reserves
  • Steve Parkinson 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Boys Club Reserves
  • Jack Braithwaite 1'
14:00
Mayfield United Reserves
  • Ball Rikki 1'
  • Daniel Martin 2' (Pen)
  • Daniel Martin 3'
  • Daniel Martin 4'
  • Louis Marshall 5'
5 - 1 Full time
Trimpell & Bare Rangers Reserves
  • Steven Jordan 6'

Division 3

14:00
AFC Moorlands Reserves
W - L
Arnside Reserves
14:00
Carnforth Rangers Youth
  • Callum Whitcombe 4'
0 - 4 Full time
Westgate Wanderers Reserves
  • Michael Olsen 1'
  • Liam Gordon 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
14:00
Cartmel & District A
  • Stuart Taylor 1'
  • Phil Kean 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Storeys Reserves
  • James Shift 3'
14:00
Millhead Reserves
  • Kieron Oswald 1'
  • Ashley Law 2'
2 - 1 Full time
Heysham Reserves
  • Jay Harrington 3'
14:00
TIC Dynamos of Overton and Middleton Res
  • Tom Charleson 1'
  • Tom Charleson 1'
  • Tom Charleson 3'
  • Dan Braid 7'
4 - 3 Full time
Kirkby Lonsdale
  • Jack Kirk 4'
  • Tom Fishwick 5'
  • William Hindle 6'

- Semi Final

13:30
Grange
0 - 0 Full time
Highgrove Reserves
Grange win 3 - 1 on penalties.

Friday 6 May 2016

Premier Division

18:45
Arnside
  • Luke Gorst 1'
  • James Thornton 2'
  • Adrian Page 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Storeys
  • Gary Louth 4'
  • Cameron Callaghan 5'

Division 2

18:45
Galgate Reserves
  • Harrison Mendes 1'
1 - 7 Full time
FC Britannia
  • Adam Knowles 2'
  • Adam Knowles 3'
  • Adam Knowles 4'
  • Adam Knowles 5'
  • Jordan Archer 6'
  • Reece Cusimano 7'
  • Ki Masher 8'

- Final

18:30
Cartmel & District
3 - 4 Full time
Highgrove

Thursday 5 May 2016

Division 3

18:45
FC Britannia Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Westgate Wanderers Reserves
  • Liam Gordon 1'
  • Liam Gordon 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
  • Daniel Webster 4'

- Semi Final

18:30
Cartmel & District Reserves
4 - 0 Full time
Lancaster Rovers Reserves

Wednesday 4 May 2016

Division 1

18:30
Cartmel & District Reserves
W - L
Heysham

Division 2

18:45
Carnforth Rangers A
  • Richard Bell 1'
  • Liam Kenworthy 2'
  • Jordan Dixon 3'
  • Robson Mooring 4'
4 - 0 Full time
Bolton Le Sands
18:45
Highgrove Reserves
  • Liam Rodgers 1'
  • Callum Rodgers 2'
  • Louis McGrath 3'
  • Joe Oldrieve 4'
4 - 0 Full time
Boys Club Reserves
18:45
Mayfield United Reserves
  • Daniel Martin 1'
  • Daniel Martin 2'
  • Louis Marshall 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Grange
  • Stephen Bleasdale 4'
  • Tom Woodburn 5'
18:45
Torrisholme
  • Scott Shields 1'
1 - 1 Full time
FC Britannia
  • Jordan Archer 2'

Division 3

18:45
Arnside Reserves
  • Jordan Robinson 1'
  • James Kirkham 2'
  • James Barr 3'
3 - 1 Full time
College AFC Reserves
  • Ben Anderson 4'
18:45
Cartmel & District A
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Kirkby Lonsdale
18:45
Storeys Reserves
  • Bill Gascoigne 2'
1 - 2 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Youth
  • Ben Leeming 1'
  • Robin Waiters 3'
18:45
TIC Dynamos of Overton and Middleton Res
  • Cameron Elliott 1'
  • Tom Charleson 2'
2 - 3 Full time
Heysham Reserves
  • Scott Wroot 3'
  • Jay Harrington 4'
  • Sean Ferguson 5'

- Final

18:30
Caton United
2 - 1 Full time
Trimpell & Bare Rangers
AET Score After 90 mins 1-1

- 2nd Round

13:30
College AFC Reserves
vs
Burton United

Tuesday 3 May 2016

Premier Division

18:45
Arnside
0 - 7 Full time
Ingleton
  • Sam Hutchinson 1'
  • Sam Hutchinson 2'
  • Dan Tyrer 3'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 4'
  • Dan Tyrer 5'
  • Dan Tyrer 6'
  • Dan Tyrer 7'
18:45
Cartmel & District
  • Joel Drinkall 1' (Pen)
  • Karl Davidson 2' (Pen)
  • Carl Airey 3'
  • Sean Taylor 4'
  • Steven Porter 5'
5 - 0 Full time
Bowerham

- Final

18:30
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
1 - 3 Full time
College AFC

Latest news

Lancashire FA Cups 2018-19
General Lancashire FA Cups 2018-19

Lancashire FA Cups

Player Registrations 2018-19 season
General Player Registrations 2018-19 season

Player Registrations 2018-19 season

Red Card Reporting
General Red Card Reporting

Red Card Reporting

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe