Cup Winners

Holdens Solicitors Cup - Division One

2016-17 Cartmel & District Reserves
2015-16 Cartmel & District Reserves
2014-15 Mayfield United
2013-14 Caton United Reserves
2012-13 Freehold
2011-12 TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton
2010-11 Caton United
2009-10 Caton United
2008-09 Bowerham
2007-08 Storeys Reserves
2006-07 Carnforth Rangers
2005-06 Caton United
2004-05 Highgrove
2003-04 Cartmel & District Reserves
2002-03 Boys Club OB
2001-02 Arnside
2000-01 Morecambe Royals Reserves
1999-2000 Royal Albert FC
1998-99 CCM Dynamos
1997-98 Morecambe Royals Reserves
1996-97 Caton United Reserves
1995-96 Marsh United Reserves
1994-95 Corinthians Reserves
1993-94 Corinthians Reserves
1992-93 Caton United Reserves
1991-92 Power Station
1990-91 Galgate
1989-90 Burton Thistle
1988-89 Skerton Athletic Reserves
1987-88 Power Station
1986-87 Broadway Rangers
1985-86 Kirkby Lonsdale
1984-85 Phoenix Celtic
1983-84 Bentham
1982-83 Far Moor Athletic
1981-82 Lancaster Spartans
1980-81 College Wanderers
1979-80 Corinthians
1978-79 Barrow SC
1977-78 Pilling
1976-77 Galgate Reserves
1975-76 Trimpell
1974-75 Galgate
1973-74 Caton United
1972-73 Lansil
1971-72 Galgate
1970-71 Corinthians
1969-70 Storeys
1968-69 Boys Club OB's
1967-68 Corinthians
1966-67 Boys Club OB's
1965-66 Cartmel & Corinthians
1964-65 Corinthians
1963-64 Lansil
1961-62 Lancaster Lads Club OB's
1960-61 Galgate
1959-60 Caton United
1958-59 Caton United
1957-58 Caton United
1956-57 Lancaster Lads Club OB's
1955-56 Civil Service
1954-55 Bentham United
1953-54 Dry Dock United
1952-53 Bentham United
1951-52 Ingleborough
1950-51 Carnforth Rangers
1949-50 Carnforth Rangers
1948-49 No Result
1947-48 Galgate
1946-47 Caton United
1945-46 Lancaster City Reserves
1939-45 NC
1934-35 Williamson's & Corinthians (Joint Holders)
1933-34 County MH
1932-33 County MH
1931-32 Bowness Reserves
1930-31 Ingleton United
1929-30 Ulverston T
1928-29 Morecambe Reserves
1927-28 Carnforth Reserves
1926-27 Storey Bros
1925-26 Carnforth Reserves
1924-25 Sketon Athletic
1923-24 Morecambe Reserves
1922-23 Carnforth Reserves
1921-22 Lancaster Town Reserves
1920-21 Scotforth
1919-20 Lancaster Discharged

Where next?

Alan Shanks/Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - All Reserve Teams Alan Shanks/Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - All Reserve Teams 2016-17 Caton United Reserves 2015
Steve Presnail Printers Whiteside Challenge Cup - Division Two Steve Pressnail Printer/Whiteside Challenge Cup - Division Two 2016-17 Mayfield United Reserves

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe