Cup Winners

Steve Pressnail Printer/Whiteside Challenge Cup - Division Two

2016-17 Mayfield United Reserves
2015-16 Marsh United Reserves
2014-15 Boys Club
2013-14 Galgate Reserves
2012-13 Lancaster Rovers
2011-12 Storeys Reserves
2010-11 Grange
2009-10 Carnforth Rangers Reserves
2008-09 Freehold
2007-08 Halton Rangers
2006-07 Bowerham
2005-06 Carnforth Rangers
2004-05 Bentham
2003-04 Highgrove
2002-03 Community Sports
2001-02 Vine
2000-01 Power Station Reserves
1999-2000 Galgate
1998-99 Burton Thistle Reserves
1997-98 Squires FC
1996-97 Middleton
1995-96 Arnside
1994-95 Morecambe Royals Reserves
1993-94 Morecambe Royals Reserves
1992-93 Squires
1991-92 Phoenix Celtic Reserves
1990-91 Cartmel & District Reserves
1989-90 Allithwaite Rangers
1988-89 Marsh United
1987-88 Skerton Athletic Reserves
1986-87 Power Station
1985-86 Grange
1984-85 Overton Nomads
1983-84 Claughton Manor
1982-83 Caton United Reserves
1981-82 Phoenix Celtic
1980-81 Nairn
1979-80 Grange
1978-79 Bentham
1977-78 Balmoral OB's Reserves
1976-77 Corinthians
1975-76 Carnforth Rangers
1974-75 Arnside
1973-74 College Wanderers
1972-73 Arnside
1971-72 Bolton Le Sands
1970-71 Bolton Le Sands
1969-70 Georgian Club
1968-69 Royal Albert Hospital
1967-68 Trimpell
1966-67 Royal Albert Hospital
1965-66 Storeys of Lancaster
1964-65 Morecambe A
1963-64 Carnforth Rangers Reserves
1961-62 Holme Athletic
1960-61 Newtown Rovers
1959-60 Lancaster Boys Club OB's Reserves
1958-59 Standfast Dyers
1957-58 L M Hospital
1956-57 Heysham
1955-56 Nelson's SC
1954-55 Lancaster Lads OB's
1953-54 Lower Holker
1952-53 Lower Holker
1951-52 Westfield Athletic
1950-51 Minthorpe Corinthians Reserves
1949-50 Bentham W
1947-48 Bentham W
1946-47 Galgate Reserves
1940-41 Bolton Le Sands (Jnrs)
1934-35 Williamson's Reserves
1933-34 Standfast Dyers
1932-33 Morecambe V
1930-31 Warton
1929-30 County M H
1928-29 Brookhouse Reserves
1927-28 Storey Bros. Reserves
1926-27 Marsh Hornets
1925-26 Marsh Hornets
1924-25 Garstang
1923-24 Dolphinholme
1922-23 Kendal Reserves
1921-22 Marsh Wesleyans
1920-21 Primrose Amateurs
1919-20 Lancaster Discharged

Where next?

Holdens Solicitors Cup - Division One Holdens Solicitors Cup - Division One 2016-17Cartmel & District Reserves 2015-16Cartmel & Distri
Fairclough Woodruff Parkinson Collegian Cup - Division Three Fairclough Woodruff Parkinson Collegian Cup - Division Three 2016-17 Halton Rangers 2015-16Colle

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe