Results

Saturday 17 February 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
3 - 2 Full time
INGLETON
  • Edward Read 1'
  • Steve Havelin 2'
14:00
COLLEGE FC
2 - 4 Full time
CATON UNITED
14:00
MARSH UNITED
2 - 1 Full time
HIGHGROVE
14:00
STOREYS
6 - 0 Full time
ARNSIDE
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
P - P
CATON UNITED

Division One

14:00
GRANGE
P - P
MORECAMBE ROYALS
14:00
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
P - P
BURTON THISTLE

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
P - P
PREESALL AND PILLING
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
1 - 3 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
13:15
FC BRITANNIA
P - P
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
0 - 1 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS

Division Three

14:00
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
6 - 1 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
1 - 4 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
6 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
0 - 3 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
P - P
STOREYS RESERVES

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
ARNSIDE RESERVES
0 - 7 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
13:30
CATON UNITED RESERVES
0 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Third Round

13:30
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
5 - 1 Full time
GALGATE

Craven FA Norman Pratt Trophy 17-18 - First Round

13:30
Grassington Reserves
P - P
Ingleton Reserves

Saturday 10 February 2018

Division Two

14:00
FC BRITANNIA
  • Craig Berry 1'
  • Craig Berry 2'
2 - 7 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Joe Fairhurst 3'
  • Joe Fairhurst 4'
  • Joe Fairhurst 5'
  • Jack Ashworth 6'
  • Daniel Wilson 7'
  • Daniel Wilson 8'
  • Nick Webster 9'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Tom Watson 1'
  • Tom Watson 2'
  • Tom Fishwick 3'
3 - 0 Full time
HALTON RANGERS

Saturday 3 February 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Asa Stone 1'
1 - 0 Full time
COLLEGE FC

Division One

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Aidan Pearson 1'
  • Aidan Pearson 2'
  • Joel Drinkall 3'
  • Joel Drinkall 4'
  • Nial Cowperthwaite 5'
5 - 0 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
14:00
GRANGE
  • William Burrows 3'
1 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Tom Forest 1'
  • Mark Johnson 2'

Division Two

14:00
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Danny Haines 1'
  • Daniel Wilson 2'
2 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 3'

Division Three

14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Ben Rothery 1'
  • Ben Rothery 2'
  • Daniel Palin 3'
3 - 4 Full time
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Adam Airey 4'
  • Matthew Obrien 5'
  • Charles Andrews 6'
  • Alex Simmill 7'

Latest news

Saturday 10th February
General Saturday 10th February

Saturday 10th February Only Two matches on

Report
General Report

Saturday 3rd February 2018

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - January 2018
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - January 2018

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month January 2018 Conder Green

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe