Cup Winners

Sam Price Memorial Cup - Premier Division

2016-17 Highgrove
2015-16 Caton United
2014-15 Cartmel & District
2013-14 Caton United
2012-13 Carnforth Rangers
2011-12 Carnforth Rangers
2010-11 Highgrove
2009-10 Morecambe Royals
2008-09 Storeys
2007-08 Carnforth Rangers
2006-07 Ingleton
2005-06 Marsh United
2004-05 Slyne with Hest
2003-04 Storeys
2002-03 Squires
2001-02 Storeys SSC
2000-01 Cartmel & District
1999-2000 Cartmel & District
1998-99 Cartmel & District Boys Club
1997-98 Cartmel & District
1996-97 Kirkby Lonsdale
1995-96 Marsh United
1994-95 Cartmel & District
1993-94 Cartmel & District
1992-93 Cartmel & District
1991-92 Caton United
1990-91 Phoenix Celtic
1989-90 Power Station
1988-89 Caton United
1987-88 Corinthians
1986-87 College Wanderers
1985-86 Skerton Athletic
1984-85 Boys Club OB's
1983-84 Boys Club OB's
1982-83 Boys Club OB's
1981-82 Ingleton
1980-81 Marsh United
1979-80 Middleton
1978-79 Middleton
1977-78 Standfast Dyers
1976-77 Standfast Dyers
1975-76 Trimpell
1974-75 Galgate
1973-74 Standfast Dyers
1972-73 Balmoral OB's
1971-72 Standfast Dyers
1970-71 Caton United
1969-70 Newton
1968-69 Lansil
1967-68 Bolton Le Sands
1966-67 Galgate
1965-66 Galgate
1964-65 LM Hospital
1963-64 Galgate
1961-62 Lancaster Lads Club OB's
1960-61 Dry Dock United
1959-60 Lancaster Lads Club OB's
1958-59 LM Hospital
1956-57 Lancaster Lads Club OB's
1955-56 Civil Service
1954-55 Bentham United
1953-54 Dry Dock United
1952-53 Bentham United
1951-52 Ingleborough
1950-51 Carnforth Rangers
1949-50 Carnforth Rangers
1947-48 Galgate
1946-47 Caton United
1940-41 Lancaster City Reserves
1934-35 Williamson's & Corinthians (Joint Holders)
1933-34 County MH
1932-33 County MH
1931-32 Bowness Reserves
1930-31 Ingleton United
1929-30 Ulverston
1928-29 Morecambe Reserves
1927-28 Carnforth Reserves
1926-27 Storey Bros.
1925-26 Carnforth Reserves
1924-25 Sketon Athletic
1923-24 Morecambe Reserves
1922-23 Carnforth Reserves
1921-22 Lancaster Town Reserves
1920-21 Scotforth
1919-20 Lancaster Discharged

Where next?

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup - All First Teams Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup Winners All First Teams 2016-17 Cartmel & District 2015-16 Hi
Alan Shanks/Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - All Reserve Teams Alan Shanks/Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - All Reserve Teams 2016-17 Caton United Reserves 2015

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe