Results

Saturday 11 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • James Davies 5'
1 - 4 Full time
INGLETON
  • Aaron Woodhouse 1'
  • Sam Hutchinson 2'
  • David Easterby 3'
  • Steve Havelin 4'
14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Steve Dixon 1'
  • Hakan Oktem 2'
  • Ryan Worrel 3'
3 - 3 Full time
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 4'
  • Nathan Hegarty 5'
  • Nathan Hegarty 6'
14:00
HIGHGROVE
  • Luke Ogley 1'
1 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Carl Airey 2'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Derek Martinez 3'
1 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • Matthew Carr 1'
  • Daniel Ridley 2'

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
0 - 3 Full time
MORECAMBE ROYALS
14:00
GRANGE
  • Sam Wilkinson 1'
1 - 4 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • James Wickes 2'
  • James Wickes 3'
  • Josh Pugh 4'
  • Josh Pugh 5'
14:00
MILLHEAD
0 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Jason Cornthwaite 1'
  • Josh Collins 2'
  • Theo Gardner 3'

Division Three

14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Harrison Menzies 1'
  • Daniel Caton 2'
2 - 9 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Townley 3'
  • Jamie Townley 4'
  • Jamie Townley 5'
  • Jamie Townley 6'
  • Jamie Townley 7'
  • Callum Connorton 8'
  • Simon Waring 9'
  • Steve Copeland 10'
  • Roy Rachier 11'

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
APPLEBY RESERVES
4 - 1 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
ARNSIDE RESERVES
3 - 1 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES
13:30
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
2 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
13:30
CATON UNITED RESERVES
2 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
13:30
INGLETON RESERVES
6 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC RESERVES

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - First Round

13:30
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
11 - 0 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
13:30
STOREYS RESERVES
2 - 3 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
WESTGATE WANDERERS
3 - 4 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS

Saturday 4 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Lee Sparks 2'
1 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Kyle Davies 1'
  • Adam Burchill 3'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Ryan Burrows 1'
1 - 2 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Jack Bradshaw 2'
  • Joe Gibbins 3'

Division One

14:00
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Liam Hayward 1'
1 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Theo Gardner 2'
  • Theo Gardner 3'
  • Josh Collins 4'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Taylor 1'
  • Jamie Taylor 2'
  • Jamie Taylor 3'
  • Daniel Martin 5'
  • Daniel Martin 6'
5 - 1 Full time
GRANGE
  • Jamie Saunders 4'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Chris Carter 1'
  • James Forest 2'
  • Jack Huntington 4'
3 - 1 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 3'

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Johnny Ash 1'
  • Johnny Ash 2'
  • Johnny Ash 3'
  • Kieron Gorton 4'
  • Jordan Dixon 7'
5 - 2 Full time
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Ryan Worrel 5'
  • Ryan Worrel 6'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 1'
  • Ryan McKenny 2'
  • Richard Spendlove 4'
3 - 2 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Alex Benson 3'
  • Richard Wolfe 5'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Kieron Pedder 1'
  • Michael McGready 2'
2 - 0 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Adam Cordingley 7'
1 - 6 Full time
PREESALL AND PILING
  • Danny Haines 1'
  • Danny Haines 2'
  • Reece Wilkinson 3'
  • Kyle Stevens 4'
  • Kyle Stevens 5'
  • Daniel Wilson 6'

Division Three

14:00
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Keith Taylor 5'
1 - 4 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Townley 1'
  • Jamie Townley 2'
  • Jamie Townley 3'
  • Callum Connorton 4'
14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 1'
  • Luke Whittaker 3'
2 - 2 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Daniel Palin 2'
  • George Johnson 4'
14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Ollie Applegate 1'
  • Ollie Applegate 2'
  • Ollie Applegate 3'
  • Harrison Menzies 4'
  • Harrison Menzies 5'
  • Daniel Caton 6'
6 - 2 Full time
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Alex Simil 7'
  • Alex Simil 8'
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Sam Buckley 1'
  • Sam Buckley 2'
  • Ashley Law 3'
3 - 3 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve McMinn 4'
  • Jamie McMeekin 5'
  • James Huddleston 6'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • David Gregory 5'
1 - 4 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Liam Gordon 2'
  • Greg Evans 3'
  • Greg Evans 4'

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
P - P
COLLEGE FC
13:30
KIRKBY LONSDALE
1 - 6 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
13:30
STOREYS
4 - 3 Full time
MILLHEAD
AET

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
HIGHGROVE
7 - 2 Full time
BOYS CLUB
13:30
MARSH UNITED
3 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE
13:30
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
3 - 4 Full time
INGLETON

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 11th November 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - October 2017
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - October 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month October 2017 Marsh United Reserves

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe