Results

Saturday 28 October 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
0 - 3 Full time
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Nathan Hegarty 2'
  • Charles Rawcliffe 3'
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Asa Stone 1'
  • Cameron Holmes 2'
  • Joe Phelps 3'
3 - 4 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Steve Dixon 1'
1 - 1 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • James Kirkham 2'

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Johnson 1'
  • Danny Forester 4'
2 - 2 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Taylor 2'
  • Jack Beaton 3'
14:00
GRANGE
0 - 4 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Alex Fern 1'
  • Alex Fern 2'
  • Alex Fern 3'
  • Josh Hollins 4'
14:00
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Liam Hayward 1'
  • Liam Hayward 2'
  • Shaun Earl 3'
3 - 3 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Luke Bradley 4'
  • Jordan Connorton 5'
14:00
MILLHEAD
  • Malakye Brooks 2'
  • Malakye Brooks 3'
2 - 5 Full time
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Matthew Armistead 1'
  • James Forest 4'
  • James Forest 5'
  • Bob Olde 6'
  • Chris Carter 7'

Division Two

12:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Patrick Wilson 1'
  • Ryan Cunningham 2'
  • Ryan Cunningham 3'
  • Andrew Livingstone 4'
  • Andrew Livingstone 5'
5 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Joe Fcotucci 6'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Aaron Tremble 1'
  • Aaron Tremble 2'
  • Sam Walker 3'
  • Sam Walker 4'
  • Tom Watson 5'
  • Mark Davey 6'
  • Gareth Winter 7'
  • Matthew Clarke 8'
  • David Mather 10'
  • David Mather 11'
  • Daniel Clarkson 12'
  • Daniel Clarkson 13'
12 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Jordan Johnson 9'
  • Tyler Dixon 14'

Division Three

14:00
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Will Phillips 11'
1 - 10 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Matthew Dalton 3'
  • Matthew Dalton 4'
  • Matthew Dalton 5'
  • Connor Mason 6'
  • Connor Mason 7'
  • Liam Gordon 8'
  • Liam Gordon 9'
  • Liam Gordon 10'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Adam Airey 1' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - Third Round

13:30
CATON UNITED
3 - 3 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
CATON UNITED win 4 - 1 on penalties.
13:30
PRESTWICH
2 - 0 Full time
GALGATE
13:30
SOUTHPORT & AINSDALE
2 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT

Westmorland FA Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
vs
APPLEBY RESERVES

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 17-18 - First Round

14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
P - P
APPLEBY RESERVES

Saturday 21 October 2017

Premier Division

14:00
INGLETON
  • David Easterby 1'
  • Sam Hutchinson 2'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 3'
  • Dan Tyrer 4'
4 - 3 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • Chris Davies 5'
  • Danny Smith 6'
  • James Eccles 7'
14:00
STOREYS
  • Tim Percival 1'
  • Gary Louth 2'
2 - 2 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Mark Leslie 3'
  • James Davies 4'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Liam Coutts 1'
  • Antony Forest 2'
  • Robson Mooring 3'
3 - 5 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 4'
  • Rikki Ball 5'
  • Anthony McCluskey 6'
  • Guy Spence 7'
  • Guy Spence 8'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 8'
1 - 7 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Aaron Hoyle 1'
  • Aaron Hoyle 2'
  • Aaron Hoyle 3'
  • Cameron Holmes 4'
  • Cameron Holmes 5'
  • Cameron Holmes 6'
  • Kyle Davis 7'

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Plevey 1'
  • Chris Plevey 2'
  • Mark Johnson 3'
3 - 2 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Liam Hayward 4'
  • Shaun Earl 5'
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Theo Gardner 1'
2 - 1 Full time
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Nick Edmonds 2'
  • Michael Whittam 3'
14:00
GRANGE
  • Steven Bleasdale 3'
  • Jamie Saunders 4'
2 - 2 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Tom Bennett 1'
  • Tom Bennett 2'
14:00
MILLHEAD
0 - 6 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Luke Bradley 1'
  • Luke Bradley 2'
  • Luke Bradley 3'
  • Liam Rogers 4'
  • Liam Rogers 5'
  • Jordan Connorton 6'

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Patrick Wilson 1'
  • Ben Leamy 10'
2 - 10 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Kyle Stevens 2'
  • Tom Kempton 3'
  • Tom Kempton 4'
  • Tom Kempton 5'
  • Tom Kempton 6'
  • Tom Kempton 7'
  • Tom Kempton 8'
  • Tom Kempton 9'
  • Danny Howells 11'
14:00
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Ryan Worrel 1'
  • Ryan Worrel 2'
  • Joe Creech 3'
  • Joe Creech 4'
4 - 0 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Alex Worthington 1'
  • Kieron Pedder 2'
  • Nathan Howse 3'
  • Michael McGeady 4'
4 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 1'
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
  • Craig Gribbin 3'
  • Craig Gribbin 4'
  • Craig Gribbin 5'
  • Luke Johnson 6'
  • Luke Johnson 7'
  • Ben Pye 8'
8 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A

Division Three

14:00
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Callum Connorton 1'
  • Jamie Bramhall 1'
  • Callum Connorton 2'
  • Callum Connorton 3'
  • Simon Waring 4'
  • Simon Waring 5'
  • Simon Waring 6'
  • Jamie Townley 7'
  • Steve Copeland 9'
9 - 0 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES
14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Les Commiford 1'
1 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Joe Parsons 2'
  • James Barr 3'
14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Ollie Applegate 1'
  • Ollie Applegate 2'
  • Harrison Menzies 3'
3 - 5 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
13:15
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 1'
  • Liam Forsythe 2'
2 - 4 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Joe Gribbin 3'
  • Joe Gribbin 4'
  • Andrew Thirwell 5'
  • Mark Wiggins 6'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Craig Cottam 1'
  • Craig Cottam 2'
  • Craig Cottam 3'
  • Andy Willis 4'
4 - 3 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 5'
  • Matthew Dalton 6'
  • Greg Evans 7'

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - Second Round

14:00
TODMORDEN BOROUGH
2 - 2 Full time
CATON UNITED
CATON UNITED win 1 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 14 October 2017

Premier Division

14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Ben Livesey 2' (OG)
  • Sean Morgan 3'
  • Josh Dixon 4'
  • Kevin Dixon 5'
  • Steve Dixon 6'
  • Matthew Armistead 7'
6 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Kieran Moffat 1'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED
0 - 2 Full time
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Nathan Hegarty 2'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Peter Marin 1'
  • Ryan Rodrigues 2'
  • Kevin Mountcastle 3'
  • Kevin Mountcastle 4'
  • Jack Braithwaite 5'
  • Liam Coutts 6'
  • Chris Stansfiekd 7'
  • Antony Forest 8'
  • Steve Pearson 9' (OG)
  • Antony Forest 15'
10 - 5 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • James Thornton 10'
  • James Kirkham 11'
  • Scott Neil 12'
  • James Kirkham 13'
  • Jack Braithwaite 14'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Curtis Graham 1'
  • Curtis Graham 2'
2 - 4 Full time
GALGATE
  • Tom Gammon 3'
  • Tom Gammon 4'
  • Jack Broadbent 5'
  • Jack Broadbent 6'

Division One

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Theo Gardner 1'
1 - 2 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Gary Bailey 2'
  • Scott Draycott 3'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1'
  • Nick Edmonds 3'
2 - 1 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Edward Read 3'

Division Two

14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 1'
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
  • Wayne Beswick 4'
3 - 2 Full time
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 3'
  • Evan Ashton 5'

Division Three

13:15
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Solin Iacob 0'
1 - 0 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Louis Kitchen 1'
  • Daniel Palin 2'
2 - 2 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • Daniel Merrigan 4'

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
3 - 3 Full time
FEINSCOWLES & PLEASINGTON
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS win 11 - 10 on penalties.
13:30
ROCHDALE
1 - 4 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
GRANGE
1 - 5 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
PENRITH
0 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE

Saturday 7 October 2017

Premier Division

14:00
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Nathan Hegarty 2'
  • Regan Crossley 3'
3 - 3 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Matthew Thompson 4'
  • Robson Mooring 5'
  • Joshua Airey 6'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Curtis Graham 1'
1 - 4 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 2'
  • Rikki Ball 3'
  • Anthony McCluskey 4'
  • Ryan Hayes 5'

Division One

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Josh Collins 2'
  • Dominic Woofe 3'
  • Matthew Jackson 4'
3 - 1 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 1'
14:00
INGLETON RESERVES
  • David Whitfield 1'
  • Danny Murray 5'
2 - 3 Full time
GRANGE
  • Matthew Theobauld 2'
  • Matthew Theobauld 3'
  • Tom Woodburn 4'

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
0 - 5 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Alex Benson 1'
  • Alex Benson 2'
  • Ben Neerly 3'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Coulton 1'
  • Ian McCldement 2'
  • Daniel Pollard 3'
3 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Gary Bailey 1'
  • Reece Wilkinson 3'
2 - 3 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 2'
  • Andrew Metcalfe 4'
  • Gareth Winter 5'

Division Three

14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Joe Burchill 3'
  • Reece Leeming 4'
2 - 3 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Daniel Palin 1'
  • Daniel Palin 2'
  • Andrew Rawlins 5'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
  • Liam Gordon 4'
4 - 3 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 5'
  • Matthew Chapman 6'
  • Brendan Pollard 7'

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
BEEHIVE FC (BLACKBURN)
8 - 2 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
13:30
GALGATE
2 - 0 Full time
BLACKBURN ELITE
13:30
MILTON
2 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
MILTON win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
BOYS CLUB
4 - 4 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
13:30
HIGHGROVE
3 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
13:30
MORECAMBE ROYALS
1 - 4 Full time
INGLETON

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - November 2017
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - November 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month November 2017 Carnforth Rangers

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe