League Winners

Division One Champions

2016-17 Cartmel & District Reserves
2015-16 Westgate Wanderers
2014-15 Swarthmoor FC
2013-14 Storeys FC
2012-13 Trimpell
2011-12 TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton
2010-11 Arnside
2009-10 Swarthmoor
2008-09 Bentham
2007-08 Morecambe Hoops
2006-07 Swarthmor Social Club
2005-06 Galgate
2004-05 Highgrove
2003-04 Caton United
2002-03 Arnside
2001-02 CCM Dynamos
2000-01 Phoenix Celtic
1999-2000 Storeys Reserves
1998-99 Morecambe Royals Reserves
1997-98 St. Martins College
1996-97 Heysham
1995-96 Corinthians Reserves
1994-95 Grange
1993-94 Phoenix Celtic
1992-93 Halton Rangers
1991-92 College Dynamos
1990-91 Slyne with Hest
1989-90 Marsh United
1988-89 Corinthians Reserves
1987-88 Galgate
1986-87 Broadway Rangers
1985-86 Overton Nomads
1984-85 Phoenix Celtic
1983-84 Middleton
1982-83 Far Moor Athletic
1981-82 Lancaster Spartans
1980-81 Grange
1979-80 Corinthians
1978-79 Skerton Athletic
1977-78 Pilling
1976-77 Marsh United
1975-76 Trimpell
1974-75 Balmoral OB
1973-74 Storeys of Lancaster
1972-73 Galgate
1971-72 Newton
1970-71 Corinthians
1969-70 Caton United
1968-69 Boys Club OB
1967-68 Lansil
1966-67 Corinthians
1965-66 Galgate
1964-65 Galgate
1963-64 Corinthians
1962-63 Lansil
1961-62 Lansil Lads Club O B
1960-61 Dry Dock
1959-60 Lansil Lads Club O B
1958-59 Caton United
1957-58 Caton United
1956-57 Lower Holker
1955-56 LM Hospital
1954-55 Bentham United
1953-54 Bentham United
1952-53 Ingleborough
1951-52 Dry Dock United
1950-51 Ingleborough
1949-50 Caton United
1948-49 Caton United
1947-48 Galgate
1946-47 Galgate
1945-46 Netherfield Reserves
1944-45 Recce Regt
1943-44 Recce Regt
1942-43 Lansil
1941-42 Netherfield
1940-41 RAF
1939-40 Dry Dock
1938-39 Corinthians
1937-38 Corinthians
1936-37 Netherfield Reserves
1935-36 Galgate
1934-35 Netherfield
1933-34 Standfast
1932-33 Williamson's
1931-32 Dry Dock United
1930-31 Ulverston
1929-30 Ingleton United
1928-29 Carnforth Reserves
1927-28 Carnforth Reserves
1926-27 Ulverston T
1925-26 Storey Bros
1924-25 Carnforth Reserves
1923-24 Skerton Athletic
1922-23 Lancaster Town Res
1921-22 Lancaster Town Res
1920-21 Scotforth
1919-20 Lancaster Discharged

Where next?

Premier Division Premier Division Champions 2016-17 Cartmel & District 2015-16 Carnforth Rangers 2014-15 Caton U
Division Two Division Two Champions 2016-17 Burton Thistle 2015-16 Highgrove Reserves 2014-15 Freehold FC

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe