League Winners

Division Two Champions

2016-17 Burton Thistle
2015-16 Highgrove Reserves
2014-15 Freehold FC
2013-14 Mayfield United FC
2012-13 Moor Lane FC
2011-12 Carnforth Rangers Reserves
2010-11 Grange
2009-10 Trimpell
2008-09 Bolton Le Sands
2007-08 Highgrove Reserves
2006-07 Halton Rangers
2005-06 Carnforth Rangers
2004-05 Bentham
2003-04 Highgrove
2002-03 Cartmel & District Reserves
2001-02 Vine
2000-01 City Contracts Services
1999-2000 Galgate
1998-99 Royal Albert
1997-98 Bentham
1996-97 Arnside
1995-96 Morecambe Veterans
1994-95 Morecambe A
1993-94 Bolton Le Sands
1992-93 Squires
1991-92 Lakeland Power Dynamos
1990-91 Storeys Reserves
1989-90 Burton In Lonsdale
1988-89 Marsh United
1987-88 Skerton Athletic Reserves
1986-87 Power Station
1985-86 Grange
1984-85 Overton Nomads
1983-84 Broadway Rangers
1982-83 Torrisholme
1981-82 Marsh United Reserves
1980-81 Millhead
1979-80 Halton
1978-79 Lancaster Spartans
1977-78 Barrow Supporters
1976-77 Middleton & District
1975-76 Carnforth Rangers
1974-75 Galgate Reserves
1973-74 Burton Thistle
1972-73 Grange
1971-72 Storeys of Lancaster
1970-71 Park Rangers
1969-70 Burton Thistle
1968-69 Royal Albert Hospital
1967-68 Trimpell
1966-67 Storeys of Lancaster
1965-66 Newton
1964-65 Cam BRSA
1963-64 L M Hospital
1962-63 Corinthians
1961-62 Holme Athletic
1960-61 Newton Rovers
1959-60 Skerton Athletic
1958-59 Bolton Le Sands
1957-58 L M Hospital
1956-57 Galgate
1955-56 Nelson's SC
1954-55 Bentham W
1953-54 Warton
1952-53 L M Hospital
1951-52 Corinthians Reserves
1950-51 Morecambe GSOG
1949-50 Heysham
1948-49 Ingleborough
1947-48 Arnside United
1946-47 Bolton Le Sands
1939-40 Standfast
1938-39 Halton
1937-38 Halton
1936-37 Caton United
1934-35 Edmondson's
1933-34 Warton
1932-33 Standfast
1931-32 Morecambe V
1930-31 Halton
1929-30 County M H
1928-29 Warisons
1927-28 Calder Vale
1926-27 Bentham Wanderers
1925-26 Bolton Le Sands
1924-25 Morecambe PV
1923-24 Bentham Wanderers
1922-23 Skerton Athletic
1921-22 Pilling
1920-21 Caton
1919-20 Woods Employees

Where next?

Division One Division One Champions 2016-17 Cartmel & District Reserves 2015-16 Westgate Wanderers 2014-15 S
Division Three Division Three Champions 2016-17 Bolton Le Sands 2015-16 Heysham Reserves 2014-15 Boys Club Res

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe