Schedule

Saturday 17 November 2018

Division Three

14:00
Boys Club Reserves
vs
Cross Bay FC
14:00
Melbourne FC
vs
Halton Rangers Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Cartmel and District
vs
Marsh United
14:00
Morecambe Royals
vs
Galgate

Division One

14:00
Halton Rangers
vs
Mayfield United Reserves

Division Two

14:00
Marsh United Reserves
vs
Milhead

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Arnside Reserves
vs
Highgrove Reserves
13:30
Carnforth Rangers A
vs
Storeys Reserves
13:30
Highgrove FC Colts
vs
Trimpell and Bare Rangers Reserves
13:30
Millhead Reserves
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
13:30
Tic Dynamos of Middleton & Overton Reserves
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Bolton Le Sands
vs
Westgate Wanderers
13:30
Kirkby Lonsdale
vs
Burton Thistle

Sam Price Memorial Cup - Premier Division 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Carnforth Rangers
vs
Trimpell and Bare Rangers
13:30
Caton United
vs
College AFC
13:30
Highgrove FC
vs
Tic Dynamos of Middleton & Overton
13:30
Ingleton
vs
Arnside
13:30
Mayfield United
vs
Storeys

Steve Presnall Printers Whiteside Cup - Division Two 18-19 - First Round

13:30
King George FC
vs
FC Brittania

Saturday 24 November 2018

Division Three

14:00
Arnside Reserves
vs
Halton Rangers Reserves
14:00
Carnforth Rangers A
vs
Boys Club Reserves
14:00
Cross Bay FC
vs
TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton
14:00
Millhead Reserves
vs
Melbourne FC
14:00
Storeys Reserves
vs
Highgrove FC Colts

Division Two

14:00
Bowerham Dynamos
vs
Marsh United Reserves
14:00
FC Brittania
vs
Milhead
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale
vs
Cartmel and District 'A'
14:00
Trimpell and Bare Rangers Reserves
vs
Westgate Wanderers

Division One

14:00
Boys Club
vs
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
14:00
Burton Thistle
vs
Bolton Le Sands
14:00
Grange
vs
Cartmel and District Reserves
14:00
Halton Rangers
vs
Preesall and Plling
14:00
Mayfield United Reserves
vs
Highgrove Reserves

Premier Division

14:00
Cartmel and District
vs
Carnforth Rangers
14:00
Caton United
vs
Galgate
14:00
Highgrove FC
vs
Mayfield United
14:00
Marsh United
vs
Storeys
14:00
Morecambe Royals
vs
Trimpell and Bare Rangers

Latest news

More teams resign from league
General More teams resign from league

T|I|C Dynamos or Overton & Middleton, Caton United Reserves, Conder Green

Report 10th November 2018
General Report 10th November 2018

Saturday 10th November 2018

Sportsmans Dinner
General Sportsmans Dinner

Caton United FC Sportspersons Dinner on Saturday 10th November at The Scarthwaite Hotel Featuring David Fairclough & Frankie Allen

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe