Results

September

Saturday 14 October 2017

Premier Division

14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Ben Livesey 2' (OG)
  • Sean Morgan 3'
  • Josh Dixon 4'
  • Kevin Dixon 5'
  • Steve Dixon 6'
  • Matthew Armistead 7'
6 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Kieran Moffat 1'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED
0 - 2 Full time
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Nathan Hegarty 2'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Peter Marin 1'
  • Ryan Rodrigues 2'
  • Kevin Mountcastle 3'
  • Kevin Mountcastle 4'
  • Jack Braithwaite 5'
  • Liam Coutts 6'
  • Chris Stansfiekd 7'
  • Antony Forest 8'
  • Steve Pearson 9' (OG)
  • Antony Forest 15'
10 - 5 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • James Thornton 10'
  • James Kirkham 11'
  • Scott Neil 12'
  • James Kirkham 13'
  • Jack Braithwaite 14'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Curtis Graham 1'
  • Curtis Graham 2'
2 - 4 Full time
GALGATE
  • Tom Gammon 3'
  • Tom Gammon 4'
  • Jack Broadbent 5'
  • Jack Broadbent 6'

Division One

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Theo Gardner 1'
1 - 2 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Gary Bailey 2'
  • Scott Draycott 3'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1'
  • Nick Edmonds 3'
2 - 1 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Edward Read 3'

Division Two

14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 1'
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
  • Wayne Beswick 4'
3 - 2 Full time
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 3'
  • Evan Ashton 5'

Division Three

13:15
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Solin Iacob 0'
1 - 0 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Louis Kitchen 1'
  • Daniel Palin 2'
2 - 2 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • Daniel Merrigan 4'

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
3 - 3 Full time
FEINSCOWLES & PLEASINGTON
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS win 11 - 10 on penalties.
13:30
ROCHDALE
1 - 4 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
GRANGE
1 - 5 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
PENRITH
0 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE

Saturday 7 October 2017

Premier Division

14:00
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Nathan Hegarty 2'
  • Regan Crossley 3'
3 - 3 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Matthew Thompson 4'
  • Robson Mooring 5'
  • Joshua Airey 6'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Curtis Graham 1'
1 - 4 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 2'
  • Rikki Ball 3'
  • Anthony McCluskey 4'
  • Ryan Hayes 5'

Division One

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Josh Collins 2'
  • Dominic Woofe 3'
  • Matthew Jackson 4'
3 - 1 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 1'
14:00
INGLETON RESERVES
  • David Whitfield 1'
  • Danny Murray 5'
2 - 3 Full time
GRANGE
  • Matthew Theobauld 2'
  • Matthew Theobauld 3'
  • Tom Woodburn 4'

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
0 - 5 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Alex Benson 1'
  • Alex Benson 2'
  • Ben Neerly 3'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Coulton 1'
  • Ian McCldement 2'
  • Daniel Pollard 3'
3 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
PREESALL AND PILING
  • Gary Bailey 1'
  • Reece Wilkinson 3'
2 - 3 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 2'
  • Andrew Metcalfe 4'
  • Gareth Winter 5'

Division Three

14:00
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve Jones 2'
  • Nigel Borrass 3'
2 - 1 Full time
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Craig Cottam 1'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Joe Burchill 3'
  • Reece Leeming 4'
2 - 3 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Daniel Palin 1'
  • Daniel Palin 2'
  • Andrew Rawlins 5'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
  • Liam Gordon 4'
4 - 3 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 5'
  • Matthew Chapman 6'
  • Brendan Pollard 7'

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
BEEHIVE FC (BLACKBURN)
8 - 2 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
13:30
GALGATE
2 - 0 Full time
BLACKBURN ELITE
13:30
MILTON
2 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
MILTON win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
BOYS CLUB
4 - 4 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
13:30
HIGHGROVE
3 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
13:30
MORECAMBE ROYALS
1 - 4 Full time
INGLETON

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 14th October 2017

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Morecambe Royals
General Morecambe Royals

Morecambe Royals back at Salt Ayre LA1 5JS

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe