Lancashire FA Cup 1st Round Draw

1 year ago By Peter Boardman

Lancashire FA Cup 1st Round draw

Lancashire FA Competitions Update
Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup
1st Round Draw
(Ties to be played Saturday 17th September)

Barrowford Celtic First -v- Bury G.S.O.B. First
Horwich R.M.I. First -v- Rochdalians AFC First
Blackburn Elite First -v- Wigan Rovers First
Haverigg United First -v- Higher Ince blue
Trimpell & Bare Rangers First -v- Enfield First
Castle Hill First -v- Atherleigh United First
Walmer Bridge First -v- Langho First
Valley United FC First -v- Galgate First
Hoole United First -v- Leigh Foundry F.C.
Freckleton FC 1st -v- Hesketh Casuals First
Ribble Wanderers First -v- South Manchester First
Milton First -v- Prestwich First
Highgrove First -v- Longshaw FC Adult
Lancaster Rovers First -v- Whalley Range (Manchester) First
Bolton Wyresdale First -v- Baxters First
Adlington Junior First -v- Blackburn United ELFL
Edisford Bridge First -v- Oldham Hulmeians AFC First
Tottington United First -v- Howe Bridge Mills First
Wardle First -v- Rishton United First
St. Judes (Saturday) First -v- Thornleigh First
FC Littleborough 1st -v- Newman College First
Todmorden Borough First -v- Peel Park First
Westbury Sports Club 1st Team -v- Rainford United Adults
Bolton United First -v- AFC Preston First

Lancashire FA Competitions Update
Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup
1st Round Draw
(Ties to be played Saturday 17th September)
Chorley Town First -v- Burnley Belvedere First
Blackrod Town First -v- AFC Colne First
Whinney Hill First -v- Kirkby United First
Accrington Amateurs First -v- Hooley Bridge Celtic First
Old Blackburnians AFC First -v- Torrisholme First
Shevington First -v- Carnforth Rangers First
Rossendale First -v- Goose Green United First
Storeys of Lancaster First -v- Sharples First
New Longton Rovers (Seniors) First -v- Croft First
Rochdale St. Clements First -v- Walton-Le-Dale First
AFC Moorlands First -v- Standish St. Wilfrids First
Moston Brook First -v- Radcliffe Town AFC First
Penwortham Town First (Saturday) -v- Southport Trinity First
Marsh United First -v- Broughton Amateurs A.F.C. First
Eccleston & Heskin (Seniors) First -v- Winstanley Warriors Saturday
Freehold 1st -v- College A.F.C. First
Roach Dynamos First -v- Horwich St. Mary's Victoria
Bamber Bridge Band Club First -v- Whitworth Valley First
Old Boltonians AFC First -v- Collegiate Old Boys First
Ormskirk First Team -v- Hurlston Hall First
Pemberton First -v- White Lion (Heywood) First
Winstanley St Aidans First -v- Leigh Legion First
Aldermere AFC First -v- Ince Central First
Mostonians AFC First -v- Black Dog First
Burnley United First -v- Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs First
Caton United First -v- Old Ashtonians First
The Ivy First -v- Canberra Corinthians 1st Team

LFA Cup Footer

LFA Cup Footer

Lancashire FA Competitions Update
Bluefin Sports Insurance Amateur Cup
1st Round Draw
(Ties to be played Saturday 17th September)

Bedians AFC First -v- F.C. Britannia (Lancaster) First
Chaddertonians First -v- Hindley Town First
Ribchester Rovers First -v- Barrow Wanderers First
Anchorsholme Saturdays -v- Newchurch First
Plough & Harrow Blues -v- Wilbraham Club (Saturday) First
Walsden C.C. First -v- AFC Scholes First
Feniscowles & Pleasington F.C. First -v- Trawden Celtic Juniors First
AFC Coachhouse AFC Coachhouse First team -v- Eurotech Blackpool South First
Preston Wanderers First -v- Old Mancunians First
Millhead First -v- Conder Green FC
Appley Bridge First -v- Astley & Tyldesley J.F.C
Read United First -v- AFC Dobbies Sports First
Little Lever Sports Club (Seniors) First -v- BYE

Where next?

Millhead FC - Road Closure Millhead FC - Road Closure
Club Affiliations Numbers Club Affiliation Numbers

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe