Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Arnside
L
L
L
L
L
L
2. Carnforth Rangers
L
W
L
W
L
W
3. Cartmel and District
W
D
L
L
W
L
4. Caton United
L
W
W
W
W
L
5. College AFC
W
L
L
L
L
W
6. Galgate
W
L
L
L
L
L
7. Highgrove FC
L
W
L
W
W
L
8. Ingleton
W
W
L
D
D
W
9. Marsh United
D
L
L
W
L
W
10. Mayfield United
W
L
W
L
L
D
11. Morecambe Royals
D
W
W
L
D
L
12. Storeys
W
L
L
W
L
L
13. Trimpell and Bare Rangers
W
D
L
L
L
W

Division One table

# Team
1. Bolton Le Sands
W
D
L
L
L
W
2. Boys Club
W
W
W
D
D
W
3. Burton Thistle
L
W
L
W
D
D
4. Carnforth Rangers Reserves
L
W
D
D
L
W
5. Cartmel and District Reserves
D
D
D
L
W
W
6. Grange
W
W
W
W
L
L
7. Halton Rangers
W
W
L
W
L
D
8. Highgrove Reserves
D
L
L
W
D
L
9. Mayfield United Reserves
D
W
W
W
W
L
10. Preesall and Plling
D
L
L
W
W
L

Division Two table

# Team
1. Bowerham Dynamos
D
W
L
W
L
W
2. Cartmel and District 'A'
L
L
W
D
W
W
3. FC Brittania
L
L
L
D
W
W
4. King George FC
L
W
L
D
L
D
5. Kirkby Lonsdale
L
D
L
W
L
L
6. Marsh United Reserves
W
D
W
D
W
L
7. Milhead
L
D
D
W
L
W
8. Trimpell and Bare Rangers Reserves
L
W
W
D
L
W
9. Westgate Wanderers
D
D
W
W
L
L

Division Three table

# Team
1. Arnside Reserves
L
W
L
W
L
W
2. Boys Club Reserves
L
L
L
W
D
3. Carnforth Rangers A
W
L
D
L
L
W
4. Cross Bay FC
L
L
L
L
W
W
5. Halton Rangers Reserves
W
W
L
W
L
6. Highgrove FC Colts
L
W
L
L
W
W
7. Melbourne FC
L
L
L
L
W
W
8. Millhead Reserves
W
L
L
L
W
W
9. Storeys Reserves
L
L
W
W
D
L
10. TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton
L
W
L
W
W
W

Latest news

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup Winners
General Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup Winners

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup Winners 2019 Caton United FC

Roll of Honour 2019
General Roll of Honour 2019

Roll of Honour 2019

Saturday 11th May
General Saturday 11th May

SATURDAY 11th MAY R. M. FISHER/HOWSON REMEMBRANCE CUP FINAL 1-00pm KO CARTMEL AND DISTRICT RESERVES V MARSH UNITED RESERVES ERIC WILSON SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP FINAL 4pm KO BOTH AT KENDAL TOWN

Tony Barker
General Tony Barker

Tony Barker

Sam Price Memorial Cup Final
General Sam Price Memorial Cup Final

SAM PRICE MEMORIAL CUP FINAL AT SLYNE WITH HEST ON MONDAY MAY 6th 2019 KICK-OFF 2-30pm CARTMEL & DISTRICT 2 V HIGHGROVE FC 1 AET

Saturday 4 May Report
General Saturday 4 May Report

Saturday 4 May Report

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe