Results

Saturday 17 November 2018

Division Three

14:00
Boys Club Reserves
0 - 5 Full time
Cross Bay FC
  • Chad Murphy 1'
  • Kieron Murphy 2'
  • Richard Jebb 3'
  • Tom Bennett 4'
  • Tom Bennett 5'
14:00
Melbourne FC
  • Peter Myerscough 1'
  • Peter Myerscough 2'
  • Peter Myerscough 3'
  • Gary Burgess 5'
4 - 1 Full time
Halton Rangers Reserves
  • Gerrard Chambers 4'

Premier Division

14:00
Cartmel and District
  • John Lord 1'
  • Joel Drinkall 2'
2 - 0 Full time
Marsh United
14:00
Morecambe Royals
  • Dylan Conroy 1'
  • Josh Airey 2'
  • Jack Huntington 3'
  • Tom Conroy 6'
  • Aaron Cross 7'
5 - 2 Full time
Galgate
  • Craig Cottam 4'
  • Adam Cardwell 5'

Division One

14:00
Grange
  • Steve Bleasdale 1'
  • Sam Wilkinson 2'
2 - 4 Full time
Boys Club
  • Kieron Moffatt 3'
  • Kieron Moffatt 4'
  • Tony Smith 5'
  • Jack Riding 6'
14:00
Halton Rangers
0 - 5 Full time
Mayfield United Reserves
  • Andrew Collins 1'
  • Andrew Collins 2'
  • Leo Woodruff 3'
  • Peter Mason 4'
  • Peter Mason 5'

Division Two

14:00
Marsh United Reserves
  • Sol Beaton 1'
3 - 1 Full time
Milhead
  • Dillon Jackson 2'

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Arnside Reserves
0 - 6 Full time
Highgrove Reserves
  • Liam Rodgers 1'
  • Jake Archer 2'
  • Jake Archer 3'
  • Jake Archer 4'
  • Josh Pugh 5'
  • Daniel Herron 6'
13:30
Carnforth Rangers A
  • Johnny Ash 1'
  • Johnny Ash 2'
2 - 4 Full time
Storeys Reserves
  • Liam Forsythe 3'
  • Liam Forsythe 4'
  • Harry Palin 5'
  • Harry Palin 6'
13:30
Millhead Reserves
  • Josh Lancaster 1'
1 - 3 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Joe Smith 2'
  • Chris Cottam 3'
  • Duncan Lyle 4'

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Bolton Le Sands
A - A
Westgate Wanderers
13:30
Kirkby Lonsdale
  • Andrew Metcalfe 1'
  • Alex Greenbank 2'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 3'
  • Mark Davey 4'
4 - 1 Full time
Burton Thistle
  • Sean Collinson 5'

Sam Price Memorial Cup - Premier Division 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Trimpell and Bare Rangers
  • Sam McKee 2'
  • Johnny Durnham 3'
13:30
Caton United
  • Thomas Burns 1'
  • Thomas Burns 2'
  • Thomas Burns 3'
  • Liam Moffatt 4'
  • Adam Mason 5' (Pen)
5 - 3 Full time
College AFC
  • Peter Tiesteel 6'
  • Luke Fairclough 7'
  • Hakam Optem 8' (Pen)
AET
13:30
Ingleton
  • Oliver Allsop 1'
  • Alex Hartley 2'
  • Alex Hartley 3'
  • Edward Read 4'
4 - 1 Full time
Arnside
  • Shane McGuillan 5'
13:30
Mayfield United
  • Rikki Ball 1'
  • Rikki Ball 2'
  • Rikki Ball 3'
  • Rikki Ball 4'
  • Joe Oldrieve 6'
5 - 1 Full time
Storeys
  • Ben Rotherary 5'

Steve Presnall Printers Whiteside Cup - Division Two 18-19 - First Round

13:30
King George FC
  • Steve McMinn 1'
  • Steve McMinn 2'
2 - 3 Full time
FC Brittania
  • Matthew Glory 3'
  • Matthew Glory 4'
  • Tyrone Richards 5'

Saturday 10 November 2018

Premier Division

14:00
Arnside
  • Marco Thompson 1'
  • Matthew Carr 2'
  • Joe Parsons 6'
  • Sam Reed 7'
4 - 4 Full time
Carnforth Rangers
  • Kyle Davies 3'
  • Damien Murphy 4'
  • Joe Jobling 5'
  • Theo Gardner 8'
14:00
Marsh United
  • Joe Pollard 1'
1 - 0 Full time
Ingleton

Division One

14:00
Bolton Le Sands
  • Richard Harte 1'
  • Richard Harte 2'
2 - 4 Full time
Preesall and Plling
  • Danny Haines 3'
  • Danny Haines 4'
  • Richard Webster 5'
  • Reece Wilkinson 6'
14:00
Grange
  • Tom Woodburn 1'
  • Matthew Theobald 4'
2 - 4 Full time
Halton Rangers
  • Sonni Thompson 2'
  • Sonni Thompson 3'
  • Nathan Howse 5'
  • Matthew Trotter 6'
14:00
Mayfield United Reserves
0 - 0 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves

Division Three

14:00
Boys Club Reserves
  • Toby Grimmett 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnside Reserves
  • Jonathon Harte 2'
  • Thomas Burrow 3'
14:00
Storeys Reserves
  • Harry Palin 2'
  • Harry Palin 3'
  • David Leslie 4'
  • Liam Forsythe 5'
  • Liam Forsythe 6'
6 - 1 Full time
Millhead Reserves
  • Dillon Jackson 7'

Division Two

14:00
Cartmel and District 'A'
  • Phil Keith 1'
  • Felix Freudmann 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Marsh United Reserves
  • Ben Pye 3'
  • Jay Howse 4'
14:00
FC Brittania
0 - 4 Full time
Trimpell and Bare Rangers Reserves
  • Gerrard Rumney 1'
  • Andrew Wade 2'
  • James Cookson 3'
  • James Creech 4'
14:00
Milhead
  • Bradley Shuttleworth 1'
  • Sam Williamson 2'
2 - 2 Full time
Bowerham Dynamos
  • Simon Wearing 3'
  • James Bramhall 4'

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 18-19 - 2nd Round

13:30
Ambleside Reserves
2 - 5 Full time
Cartmel and District Reserves
  • Matthew Burrow 1'
  • Ryan Patterson 2'
  • Ryan Patterson 3'
  • Joel Drinkall 4'
  • Joel Drinkall 5'
14:00
Burton Thistle
0 - 3 Full time
Kendal County Reserves
13:30
Kirkby Stephen
3 - 0 Full time
Kirkby Lonsdale

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 18-19 - Second Round

13:30
College AFC
  • Phil Meeks 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Highgrove FC
  • Jack Baxter 2'
  • Josh Butler 3'

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Conder Green
vs
Boys Club
13:30
Cross Bay FC
  • Tom Bennett 1'
  • Connor Cooper 2'
  • Kieron Murphy 3'
3 - 4 Full time
King George FC
  • Sean Ferguson 4'
  • Sean Ferguson 5'
  • Steve McMinn 6'
  • Steve McMinn 7'
AET
13:30
Galgate
  • Jake Dickson 1'
  • Jake Dickson 2'
  • Jake Dickson 3'
  • Elliott Greaves 4'
4 - 4 Full time
Storeys
  • Ben Rotherary 5'
  • Ben Rotherary 6'
  • Ben Rotherary 7'
  • Nathan Hegarty 8'
AET
Storeys win 0 - 4 on penalties.
13:30
Melbourne FC
0 - 5 Full time
Caton United
  • Sam Lister 1'
  • Jason Lightfoot 2'
  • Daniel Briggs-Calvert 3'
  • Liam Moffatt 4'
  • Adam Mason 5'
13:30
Tic Dynamos of Middleton & Overton
  • Adam Nutt 1'
1 - 7 Full time
Cartmel and District
  • Karl Davidson 2'
  • Glenn Sargeant 3'
  • Glenn Sargeant 4'
  • Aiden Bleasdale 5'
  • Aiden Bleasdale 6'
  • Billy Garnett 7'
  • Cameron Young 8'
13:30
Trimpell and Bare Rangers
  • Josh Cunningham 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Mayfield United
AET
Mayfield United win 2 - 3 on penalties.

Fairclough-Woodruff, Parkinson Collegian Cup - Division Three 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Halton Rangers Reserves
  • Cameron True 1'
  • Ben Baker 3'
  • Luke McGehan 5'
5 - 0 Full time
Highgrove FC Colts

Saturday 3 November 2018

Division Three

14:00
Arnside Reserves
  • Jonathon Harte 1'
  • Terry Teasdale 2'
  • Chris Harley 6'
2 - 6 Full time
Carnforth Rangers A
  • Johnny Ash 3'
  • Johnny Ash 4'
  • Johnny Ash 5'
  • Jordan Dixon 7'
  • Tyrer Dixon 8'
14:00
Melbourne FC
  • Adam Knowles 1'
  • Adam Knowles 2'
  • Richard Hartley 3'
  • Declan McClure 5'
3 - 2 Full time
Highgrove FC Colts
  • Tyle Baxter 4'
14:00
Storeys Reserves
0 - 4 Full time
Halton Rangers Reserves
  • Liam Bleasdale 1'
  • Gerrard Chambers 2'
  • Gerrard Chambers 3'
  • Luke Hudson 4'
14:00
TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton
0 - 4 Full time
Cross Bay FC
  • Kieron Murphy 1'
  • Leslie Cumberford 2'
  • Leslie Cumberford 3'
  • Jed Murphy 4'

Division One

14:00
Boys Club
  • James Short 1' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Bolton Le Sands
  • Richard Harte 2'
14:00
Grange
0 - 3 Full time
Mayfield United Reserves
  • Simon Smith 1'
  • Simon Smith 2'
  • Jordan Smith 3'
14:00
Halton Rangers
0 - 6 Full time
Cartmel and District Reserves
  • Ryan Mckenny 1'
  • Ryan Mckenny 2'
  • Joel Drinkall 3'
  • Oliver Brownlee 4'
  • Oliver Brownlee 5'
  • James Keith 6'

Premier Division

14:00
Carnforth Rangers
  • Cameron Holmes 1'
  • Kyle Davies 2'
  • Chris Cottam 3'
3 - 1 Full time
Caton United
  • Phil Eccleston 4'
14:00
Galgate
  • Phil Mitchell 5'
1 - 4 Full time
College AFC
  • Phil Meeks 1'
  • Peter Tiesteel 2'
  • Declan McCawley 3'
  • Joshua Fulton 4'
14:00
Ingleton
  • Alex Hartley 1'
  • Alex Hartley 2'
  • Alex Hartley 3'
  • Own Goal 4'
  • Andrew Jackson 5'
5 - 0 Full time
Arnside
14:00
Mayfield United
  • Rikki Ball 1'
  • Rikki Ball 2'
2 - 0 Full time
Marsh United
14:00
Trimpell and Bare Rangers
  • Josh Cunningham 1' (Pen)
  • Josh Cunningham 2'
  • Mark Murphy 3'
3 - 3 Full time
Storeys
  • Daniel Palin 4'
  • Steve Miller 5'
  • Sam Beacham 6'

Division Two

14:00
Cartmel and District 'A'
  • Alex Kaye 1'
  • Alex Kaye 2'
  • Alex Kaye 3'
  • Charlie Skyrme 4'
  • Josh Muckle 7'
4 - 3 Full time
Westgate Wanderers
  • Gregg Evans 5'
  • Connor Mason 6'

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 18-19 - 3rd Round

13:30
Askham United
3 - 7 Full time
Galgate
  • Jack Preston 1'
  • Jack Preston 2'
  • Jack Preston 3'
  • Jack Preston 4'
  • Josh Coultard 5'
  • Elliott Green 6'
  • Elliott Green 7'
14:00
Burnley United
2 - 0 Full time
Morecambe Royals
13:30
Cartmel and District
  • Glenn Sargeant 1'
  • Glenn Sargeant 2'
  • Aiden Bleasdale 3'
3 - 2 Full time
Rossendale United
13:30
Furness Cavalliers
4 - 1 Full time
Milhead
  • Phil Johnston 1'
13:30
Highgrove FC
  • Jack Baxter 1'
  • Luke Ogley 2' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Stoneclough
13:30
King George FC
0 - 3 Full time
Ecclestheskin

Holdens Solicitors Cup - Division One 18-19 - First Round

13:30
Burton Thistle
  • Jake Walker 1'
  • Brett Ormerod 2'
  • Johnny Forrest 3'
3 - 3 Full time
Carnforth Rangers Reserves
  • Jack Kirk 4'
  • Ian Tietag 5'
  • Ian Tietag 6'
AET
Carnforth Rangers Reserves win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Latest news

Report Saturday 17th December 2018
General Report Saturday 17th December 2018

Report Saturday 17th November 2018

Christmas Break
General Christmas Break

There will be no fixtures on Saturdays 22nd & 29th December 2018

More teams resign from league
General More teams resign from league

T|I|C Dynamos or Overton & Middleton, Caton United Reserves, Conder Green

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe