Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
HIGHGROVE
  • Jake Hope 1'
1 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
14:00
STOREYS
  • Ben Rothery 11'
  • Jack Benson 12'
  • Gary Louth 13'
3 - 10 Full time
INGLETON
  • Aaron Woodhouse 1'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 2'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 3'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 4'
  • Sam Hutchinson 5'
  • Sam Hutchinson 6'
  • Sam Hutchinson 7'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 8'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 9'
  • David Easterby 10'

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Plevey 1'
  • Chris Plevey 2'
  • Chris Plevey 3'
  • Mark Johnson 4'
  • Mark Johnson 5'
  • Joe Garnett 7'
  • Dan Nicholls 8'
  • Dan Nicholls 9'
  • Dan Nicholls 10'
  • Ben Sharp 11'
  • Own Goal 12'
11 - 1 Full time
GRANGE
  • Tom Woodburn 6'
13:15
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Kane Walmsley 1'
  • Jack Baxter 2'
2 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
INGLETON RESERVES
  • David Whitfield 5'
  • Tom Crossdale 6'
2 - 4 Full time
MILLHEAD
  • David Cowperthwaite 1'
  • Phil Johnston 2'
  • Josh Lancaster 3'
  • Jacob Harrison 4'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Rikki Ball 1'
  • Jamie Taylor 2'
2 - 1 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Richard Jebb 3'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1'
  • Dillon Conroy 2'
2 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • James Keith 3'
  • Aidan Pearson 4'

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
0 - 1 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Graeme Cassidy 1'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Felix Fraudman 1'
  • Tom Whinfield 3'
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 4'
  • Tom Whinfield 5'
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 6'
5 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
14:00
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Joe Grieves 3'
  • Joe Grieves 4'
  • Ben Anderton 5'
3 - 3 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Will Prince 1'
  • Craig Berry 2'
  • Tony Graham 6'

Division Three

14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 1'
  • Dan Warwick 3'
  • Sam Saunders 4'
3 - 1 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 2'
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Matthew Sprules 2'
1 - 6 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Tom Jupp 1'
  • Ricky Humpage 3'
  • Louis Kitchen 4'
  • Sam Conroy 5'
  • Alex Roberts 6'
  • Daniel Grimmitt 7'

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
BOLTON LE SANDS
6 - 0 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
13:30
CATON UNITED
2 - 6 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
13:30
MARSH UNITED
4 - 3 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
AET

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
HALTON RANGERS
5 - 1 Full time
PREESALL AND PILING

Westmorland FA Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

14:00
Shap FC
P - P
ARNSIDE

Saturday 23 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • Matty McGowan 1'
  • Kieran Moffat 6'
  • Johnny Silverwood 7'
3 - 4 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • Daniel Ridley 2'
  • Daniel Ridley 3'
  • Daniel Ridley 4'
  • Matthew Carr 5'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Carl Airey 1'
1 - 1 Full time
GALGATE
  • Tom Gammon 2'
14:00
INGLETON
  • Dan Tyrer 2'
1 - 2 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Thomas Burns 1'
  • Sam Lister 3'
14:00
MARSH UNITED
  • Chris Davies 1'
  • Chris Davies 2'
  • Danny Smith 3'
  • Danny Smith 4'
4 - 0 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
14:00
STOREYS
  • Ben Rothery 1'
  • Ben Rothery 2'
  • Ben Rothery 3'
  • Nathan Hegarty 4'
4 - 1 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Damien Murphy 5'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • James Cookson 3'
1 - 2 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Hakan Oktem 1'
  • Sam Hallam 2'

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
  • Nathan Downham 1'
1 - 1 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Jason Cornthwaite 2'
14:00
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 1'
  • Joe Waring 2'
  • Joe Waring 3'
  • Joe Waring 4'
  • Rick Eaves 5'
  • Richard Jebb 6'
  • Billy Duckworth 7'
  • Matthew Buczynski 8'
  • Dillon Jackson 9'
9 - 1 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Will Smith 10'
14:00
GRANGE
  • Jamie Thornborough 1'
  • Matthew Theobauld 2'
  • Tom Woodburn 3'
  • Own Goal 6'
4 - 3 Full time
MILLHEAD
  • David Cowperthwaite 4'
  • Phil Johnston 5'
  • Bradley Shuttleworth 7'
14:00
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Liam Breslin 1'
  • Kane Walmsley 4'
2 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Oliver Brownlee 2'
  • Ryan McKenny 3'

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Adam Binns 3'
  • Adam Binns 4'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
  • Ryan McClackian 6'
6 - 0 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Kieron Gorton 1'
  • Kieron Gorton 2'
2 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Dan Jackson 3'
  • Dan Jackson 4'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Charle Sterm 1'
  • Felix Fraudman 2'
2 - 2 Full time
PREESALL AND PILING
  • Josh Adey 3'
  • Jack Ashworth 4'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 1'
  • Peter Michael McGrady 4'
  • Louis Cox 5'
  • Josh Fisher 6'
4 - 3 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 2'
  • Mark Rogerson 3'
  • Aaron Tremble 7'
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Adam Mulgrew 1'
  • Jamie Cassidy 2'
  • Graeme Cassidy 3'
  • Graeme Cassidy 4'
  • Graeme Cassidy 5'
  • Graham Nugent 6'
  • Andy Rothway 7'
7 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • William Thompson 8'

Division Three

14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Daniel Caton 1'
  • Daniel Caton 2'
  • Daniel Laurie 3'
  • Lee Clarke 4' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Daniel Palin 5'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Craig Cottam 1'
  • Craig Cottam 2'
  • Craig Cottam 3'
  • Solin Iacob 4'
  • Alex Simil 5'
  • Geoff Wilson 6'
  • Matthew Obrien 7'
  • Alex Simil 8'
8 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
0 - 12 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Matthew Dalton 3'
  • Matthew Dalton 4'
  • Jason Dixon 5'
  • Greg Evans 6'
  • Greg Evans 7'
  • Connor Mason 8'
  • Connor Mason 9'
  • Connor Mason 10'
  • Connor Mason 11'
  • Jamie McGowan 12'

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
4 - 1 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON

Saturday 16 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
ARNSIDE
0 - 3 Full time
GALGATE
  • Jack Broadbent 1'
  • Charles Andrews 2'
  • Chris Gardner 3'
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Jorday Darby 1'
1 - 0 Full time
CATON UNITED
14:00
HIGHGROVE
  • Luke Ogley 2'
  • Liam Breslin 3'
2 - 1 Full time
INGLETON
  • Sam Hutchinson 1' (Pen)

Division One

14:00
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 1'
  • Joe Waring 2'
  • Joe Waring 3'
3 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • John Collins 4'
  • Theo Gardner 5'
14:00
GRANGE
  • Tom Woodburn 1'
  • Jamie Thornborough 2'
2 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Billy Garnett 3'
13:30
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Jack Baxter 1'
  • Jack Baxter 2'
  • Jack Baxter 3'
  • Nathan Winder 4'
  • Nathan Winder 5'
  • Nathan Winder 6'
  • Luke Bradley 7'
  • George Marsden 8'
8 - 5 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Alex Hartley 9'
  • Alex Hartley 10'
  • Jonathan Lister 11'
  • Danny Murray 12'
  • Liam Hayward 13'
14:00
MILLHEAD
  • David Cowperthwaite 1'
  • Phil Johnston 2'
  • Phil Johnston 3'
  • Josh Lancaster 4'
4 - 4 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Johnson 5'
  • Mark Johnson 6'
  • Chris Plevey 7'
  • Andrew Kyle 8'

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Ryan McClackian 3'
3 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • David Addison 4'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Sam Walker 1'
  • Sam Walker 2'
  • Mark Rogerson 3'
  • Matthew Clarke 4'
  • Tom Watson 5'
  • Mark Davey 6'
6 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Bethan Markland 1'
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
2 - 4 Full time
PREESALL AND PILING
  • Kyle Stevens 3'
  • Danny Haines 4'
  • Danny Haines 5'
  • Danny Haines 6'

Division Three

14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Lyndon Pearce 1'
  • Matthew Chapman 2'
  • Brandon Hearld 3'
3 - 3 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 4'
  • Matthew Dalton 5'
  • Ryan Griffin 6'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Adam Airey 1' (Pen)
  • Craig Cottam 2'
  • John Savi 3'
3 - 0 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Toby Grimmit 1'
  • Tom Jupp 2'
  • Daniel Carey 3'
  • Daniel Carey 4'
4 - 7 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 5'
  • Liam Forsythe 6'
  • Liam Forsythe 7'
  • Daniel Johnson 8'
  • Will Prince 9'
  • Will Prince 10'
  • Will Prince 11'

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - First Round

TBC
AFC PRESTON
5 - 1 Full time
STOREYS
13:30
BEEHIVE FC (BLACKBURN)
2 - 1 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
TBC
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
2 - 3 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
TBC
BURY GSOB
2 - 2 Full time
MARSH UNITED
BURY GSOB win 4 - 1 on penalties.
TBC
COLLEGIATE OLD BOYS FC
5 - 1 Full time
MORECAMBE ROYALS
TBC
CONDOR CREEN FC
4 - 0 Full time
BARROW WANDERERS
TBC
HIGHER INCE FC
2 - 5 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
TBC
LEIGH FOUNDRY
2 - 0 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
TBC
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
2 - 4 Full time
CROFT FC
13:30
WHALLEY RANGE
vs
KING GEORGE FC

Saturday 9 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • Matty McGowan 1'
1 - 7 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Cameron Young 2'
  • Matthew Burrows 3'
  • Matthew Burrows 4'
  • Matthew Burrows 5'
  • Ryan Patterson 6'
  • Ryan Patterson 7'
  • Sam Taylor 8'
14:00
HIGHGROVE
0 - 0 Full time
CATON UNITED
14:00
MARSH UNITED
  • Chris Davies 1'
  • Harry Neil 3'
2 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Morgan Milton 2'
14:00
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Ben Rothery 2'
  • Jack Benson 3'
3 - 1 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 4'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Liam Cutts 3'
  • Liam Cutts 4'
  • Jorday Darby 5'
2 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Aaron Hoyle 1'
  • Aaron Hoyle 2'

Division One

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Chris Cottam 2'
  • Josh Greenall 3'
2 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Nathan Bushell 1'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Taylor 1'
  • Jack Beaton 2'
2 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Plevey 3'
  • Mark Plevey 4'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1'
1 - 4 Full time
GRANGE
  • Danny Wallbank 2'
  • Steve Bickerstone 3'
  • Tom Woodburn 4'
  • Matthew Theobauld 5'

Division Two

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
0 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Johnny Ash 1'
  • Johnny Ash 2'
14:00
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Alec Boudin 1'
  • George Neil 3'
1 - 5 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Luke Johnson 2'
  • George Neil 4'
  • Craig Gribbin 5'
  • Craig Gribbin 6'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 1'
  • Louis Cox 2'
  • Thomas Hinchcliffe 3'
3 - 1 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Sam Walker 3'
1 - 5 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Ryan McClackian 4'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
  • Patrick Wilson 6'
14:00
PREESALL AND PILING
  • Chris Whalley 1'
  • Chris Whalley 2'
  • Chris Whalley 3'
  • Sam Haines 4'
4 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES

Division Three

14:00
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 1'
  • Will Prince 2'
2 - 3 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Harrison Menzies 3'
  • Harrison Menzies 4'
  • Daniel Caton 5'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Solin Iacob 1'
  • Paul Drinnan 2'
  • Tom Gammon 3'
  • Andy Willis 4'
4 - 0 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Thomas Gale 1'
  • Charlie Pennington 2'
  • Phil Johnston 3'
  • Tony Willan 4'
4 - 3 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • John Hindle 5'
  • Lyndon Pearce 6'
  • Les Commiford 7'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
7 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES

Monday 4 September 2017

Premier Division

18:15
BOYS CLUB
0 - 2 Full time
GALGATE
  • Jack Broadbent 1'
  • Ryan Burrows 2'
18:15
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Aaron Hoyle 3'
  • Asa Stone 4'
2 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Ryan Patterson 1' (Pen)
  • Graham Rhodes 2'
18:15
CATON UNITED
  • Tom Lund 1'
  • Thomas Burns 2'
  • Thomas Burns 3'
  • Ryan Birchell 4'
4 - 5 Full time
STOREYS
  • David Whitelaw 5'
  • Ben Rothery 6'
  • Ben Rothery 7'
  • Nathan Hegarty 8'
  • Regan Crossley 9'
18:15
HIGHGROVE
  • Gary Bailey 1'
  • Gary Bailey 2'
  • Gary Bailey 3'
  • Joseph Bailey 4'
4 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Hakan Oktem 5'
18:15
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 1'
  • Rikki Ball 2'
  • Rikki Ball 3'
  • Rikki Ball 4'
4 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • Daniel Ridley 5'
  • Daniel Ridley 6'
18:15
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Andrew Wade 1'
1 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • Nick Buckley 2'

Division One

18:15
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1'
  • Stuart Talbot 2'
  • David Atkinson 3'
3 - 1 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Chris Plevey 4'

Division Two

18:15
FC BRITANNIA
  • Craig Berry 1'
  • Craig Berry 2'
  • Craig Berry 3'
  • Chris Hinchcliffe 4'
4 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Kieron Gorton 5'
  • Callum Muratroyd 6'

Division Three

18:15
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Townley 1'
1 - 2 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Morgan Milton 2'
  • Morgan Milton 3'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • Matty McGowan 1'
  • Stuart Leeming 2'
2 - 4 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 3'
  • Tony Turner 4'
  • Jamie McMeekin 5'
  • Mike Pike 6'
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
0 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • Joe Booth 1'
14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Mambwe Chilfurya 1'
  • Tom Lund 2'
2 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Adam Harding 3'
  • Sam Taylor 4'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Ryan Burrows 2'
  • Jack Broadbent 3' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
INGLETON
  • Sam Hutchinson 1'
14:00
HIGHGROVE
  • Joe Martin 1'
1 - 0 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
14:00
STOREYS
  • David Whitelaw 1'
1 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Liam Morgan 2'

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
0 - 4 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 1'
  • Joe Waring 2'
  • Tom Bennett 3'
  • Joe Waring 4'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Tony Smith 1'
2 - 2 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Callum Rodgers 3'
  • Ryan Greenwood 4'
14:00
MILLHEAD
0 - 3 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Nathan Bushell 1'
  • John Lord 2'
  • Alastair Daggart 3'

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Tim Giles 2'
  • Stephen White 3'
3 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Adam Knowles 4'
  • Adam Knowles 5'
14:00
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • James Parkin 1'
1 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Kieron Gorton 2'
  • Callum Muratroyd 3'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 1'
1 - 1 Full time
PREESALL AND PILING
  • Jack Ashworth 2'
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Aidan Dunphy 1'
  • Aidan Dunphy 2'
  • Joshua Cunningham 3'
  • Adam Mulgrew 4'
4 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Jack Addison 5'

Division Three

14:00
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
0 - 8 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Chad Hope 1' (OG)
  • Steve McMinn 2'
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • Steve McMinn 4'
  • Louis Evans 5'
  • Louis Evans 6'
  • John Peart 7'
  • John Peart 8'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Liam Gordon 1'
1 - 5 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Stuart Waring 2'
  • Simon Waring 3'
  • Callum Connorton 4'
  • Jamie Townley 5'
  • Jamie Townley 6'

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 18th November 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - October 2017
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - October 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month October 2017 Marsh United Reserves

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe