Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
HIGHGROVE
  • Jake Hope 1'
1 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
14:00
STOREYS
  • Ben Rothery 11'
  • Jack Benson 12'
  • Gary Louth 13'
3 - 10 Full time
INGLETON
  • Aaron Woodhouse 1'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 2'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 3'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 4'
  • Sam Hutchinson 5'
  • Sam Hutchinson 6'
  • Sam Hutchinson 7'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 8'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 9'
  • David Easterby 10'

Saturday 23 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • Matty McGowan 1'
  • Kieran Moffat 6'
  • Johnny Silverwood 7'
3 - 4 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • Daniel Ridley 2'
  • Daniel Ridley 3'
  • Daniel Ridley 4'
  • Matthew Carr 5'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Carl Airey 1'
1 - 1 Full time
GALGATE
  • Tom Gammon 2'
14:00
INGLETON
  • Dan Tyrer 2'
1 - 2 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Thomas Burns 1'
  • Sam Lister 3'
14:00
MARSH UNITED
  • Chris Davies 1'
  • Chris Davies 2'
  • Danny Smith 3'
  • Danny Smith 4'
4 - 0 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
14:00
STOREYS
  • Ben Rothery 1'
  • Ben Rothery 2'
  • Ben Rothery 3'
  • Nathan Hegarty 4'
4 - 1 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Damien Murphy 5'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • James Cookson 3'
1 - 2 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Hakan Oktem 1'
  • Sam Hallam 2'

Saturday 16 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
ARNSIDE
0 - 3 Full time
GALGATE
  • Jack Broadbent 1'
  • Charles Andrews 2'
  • Chris Gardner 3'
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Jorday Darby 1'
1 - 0 Full time
CATON UNITED
14:00
HIGHGROVE
  • Luke Ogley 2'
  • Liam Breslin 3'
2 - 1 Full time
INGLETON
  • Sam Hutchinson 1' (Pen)

Saturday 9 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • Matty McGowan 1'
1 - 7 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Cameron Young 2'
  • Matthew Burrows 3'
  • Matthew Burrows 4'
  • Matthew Burrows 5'
  • Ryan Patterson 6'
  • Ryan Patterson 7'
  • Sam Taylor 8'
14:00
HIGHGROVE
0 - 0 Full time
CATON UNITED
14:00
MARSH UNITED
  • Chris Davies 1'
  • Harry Neil 3'
2 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Morgan Milton 2'
14:00
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Ben Rothery 2'
  • Jack Benson 3'
3 - 1 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 4'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Liam Cutts 3'
  • Liam Cutts 4'
  • Jorday Darby 5'
2 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Aaron Hoyle 1'
  • Aaron Hoyle 2'

Monday 4 September 2017

Premier Division

18:15
BOYS CLUB
0 - 2 Full time
GALGATE
  • Jack Broadbent 1'
  • Ryan Burrows 2'
18:15
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Aaron Hoyle 3'
  • Asa Stone 4'
2 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Ryan Patterson 1' (Pen)
  • Graham Rhodes 2'
18:15
CATON UNITED
  • Tom Lund 1'
  • Thomas Burns 2'
  • Thomas Burns 3'
  • Ryan Birchell 4'
4 - 5 Full time
STOREYS
  • David Whitelaw 5'
  • Ben Rothery 6'
  • Ben Rothery 7'
  • Nathan Hegarty 8'
  • Regan Crossley 9'
18:15
HIGHGROVE
  • Gary Bailey 1'
  • Gary Bailey 2'
  • Gary Bailey 3'
  • Joseph Bailey 4'
4 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Hakan Oktem 5'
18:15
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 1'
  • Rikki Ball 2'
  • Rikki Ball 3'
  • Rikki Ball 4'
4 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • Daniel Ridley 5'
  • Daniel Ridley 6'
18:15
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Andrew Wade 1'
1 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • Nick Buckley 2'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • Matty McGowan 1'
  • Stuart Leeming 2'
2 - 4 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 3'
  • Tony Turner 4'
  • Jamie McMeekin 5'
  • Mike Pike 6'
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
0 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • Joe Booth 1'
14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Mambwe Chilfurya 1'
  • Tom Lund 2'
2 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Adam Harding 3'
  • Sam Taylor 4'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Ryan Burrows 2'
  • Jack Broadbent 3' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
INGLETON
  • Sam Hutchinson 1'
14:00
HIGHGROVE
  • Joe Martin 1'
1 - 0 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
14:00
STOREYS
  • David Whitelaw 1'
1 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Liam Morgan 2'

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - November 2017
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - November 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month November 2017 Carnforth Rangers

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe