Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Plevey 1'
  • Chris Plevey 2'
  • Chris Plevey 3'
  • Mark Johnson 4'
  • Mark Johnson 5'
  • Joe Garnett 7'
  • Dan Nicholls 8'
  • Dan Nicholls 9'
  • Dan Nicholls 10'
  • Ben Sharp 11'
  • Own Goal 12'
11 - 1 Full time
GRANGE
  • Tom Woodburn 6'
13:15
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Kane Walmsley 1'
  • Jack Baxter 2'
2 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
INGLETON RESERVES
  • David Whitfield 5'
  • Tom Crossdale 6'
2 - 4 Full time
MILLHEAD
  • David Cowperthwaite 1'
  • Phil Johnston 2'
  • Josh Lancaster 3'
  • Jacob Harrison 4'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Rikki Ball 1'
  • Jamie Taylor 2'
2 - 1 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Richard Jebb 3'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1'
  • Dillon Conroy 2'
2 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • James Keith 3'
  • Aidan Pearson 4'

Saturday 23 September 2017

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
  • Nathan Downham 1'
1 - 1 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Jason Cornthwaite 2'
14:00
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 1'
  • Joe Waring 2'
  • Joe Waring 3'
  • Joe Waring 4'
  • Rick Eaves 5'
  • Richard Jebb 6'
  • Billy Duckworth 7'
  • Matthew Buczynski 8'
  • Dillon Jackson 9'
9 - 1 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Will Smith 10'
14:00
GRANGE
  • Jamie Thornborough 1'
  • Matthew Theobauld 2'
  • Tom Woodburn 3'
  • Own Goal 6'
4 - 3 Full time
MILLHEAD
  • David Cowperthwaite 4'
  • Phil Johnston 5'
  • Bradley Shuttleworth 7'
14:00
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Liam Breslin 1'
  • Kane Walmsley 4'
2 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Oliver Brownlee 2'
  • Ryan McKenny 3'

Saturday 16 September 2017

Division One

14:00
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 1'
  • Joe Waring 2'
  • Joe Waring 3'
3 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • John Collins 4'
  • Theo Gardner 5'
14:00
GRANGE
  • Tom Woodburn 1'
  • Jamie Thornborough 2'
2 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Billy Garnett 3'
13:30
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Jack Baxter 1'
  • Jack Baxter 2'
  • Jack Baxter 3'
  • Nathan Winder 4'
  • Nathan Winder 5'
  • Nathan Winder 6'
  • Luke Bradley 7'
  • George Marsden 8'
8 - 5 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Alex Hartley 9'
  • Alex Hartley 10'
  • Jonathan Lister 11'
  • Danny Murray 12'
  • Liam Hayward 13'
14:00
MILLHEAD
  • David Cowperthwaite 1'
  • Phil Johnston 2'
  • Phil Johnston 3'
  • Josh Lancaster 4'
4 - 4 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Johnson 5'
  • Mark Johnson 6'
  • Chris Plevey 7'
  • Andrew Kyle 8'

Saturday 9 September 2017

Division One

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Chris Cottam 2'
  • Josh Greenall 3'
2 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Nathan Bushell 1'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Taylor 1'
  • Jack Beaton 2'
2 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Plevey 3'
  • Mark Plevey 4'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1'
1 - 4 Full time
GRANGE
  • Danny Wallbank 2'
  • Steve Bickerstone 3'
  • Tom Woodburn 4'
  • Matthew Theobauld 5'

Monday 4 September 2017

Division One

18:15
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1'
  • Stuart Talbot 2'
  • David Atkinson 3'
3 - 1 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Chris Plevey 4'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
0 - 4 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 1'
  • Joe Waring 2'
  • Tom Bennett 3'
  • Joe Waring 4'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Tony Smith 1'
2 - 2 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Callum Rodgers 3'
  • Ryan Greenwood 4'
14:00
MILLHEAD
0 - 3 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Nathan Bushell 1'
  • John Lord 2'
  • Alastair Daggart 3'

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 16th December 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - November 2017
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - November 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month November 2017 Carnforth Rangers

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe