Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
0 - 1 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Graeme Cassidy 1'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Felix Fraudman 1'
  • Tom Whinfield 3'
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 4'
  • Tom Whinfield 5'
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 6'
5 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 2'

Saturday 23 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Adam Binns 3'
  • Adam Binns 4'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
  • Ryan McClackian 6'
6 - 0 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Kieron Gorton 1'
  • Kieron Gorton 2'
2 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Dan Jackson 3'
  • Dan Jackson 4'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Charle Sterm 1'
  • Felix Fraudman 2'
2 - 2 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Josh Adey 3'
  • Jack Ashworth 4'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 1'
  • Peter Michael McGrady 4'
  • Louis Cox 5'
  • Josh Fisher 6'
4 - 3 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 2'
  • Mark Rogerson 3'
  • Aaron Tremble 7'

Saturday 16 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Ryan McClackian 3'
3 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • David Addison 4'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Sam Walker 1'
  • Sam Walker 2'
  • Mark Rogerson 3'
  • Matthew Clarke 4'
  • Tom Watson 5'
  • Mark Davey 6'
6 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Bethan Markland 1'
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
2 - 4 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Kyle Stevens 3'
  • Danny Haines 4'
  • Danny Haines 5'
  • Danny Haines 6'

Saturday 9 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
0 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Johnny Ash 1'
  • Johnny Ash 2'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 1'
  • Louis Cox 2'
  • Thomas Hinchcliffe 3'
3 - 1 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Sam Walker 3'
1 - 5 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Ryan McClackian 4'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
  • Patrick Wilson 6'
14:00
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Chris Whalley 1'
  • Chris Whalley 2'
  • Chris Whalley 3'
  • Sam Haines 4'
4 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES

Monday 4 September 2017

Division Two

18:15
FC BRITANNIA
  • Craig Berry 1'
  • Craig Berry 2'
  • Craig Berry 3'
  • Chris Hinchcliffe 4'
4 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Kieron Gorton 5'
  • Callum Muratroyd 6'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Tim Giles 2'
  • Stephen White 3'
3 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Adam Knowles 4'
  • Adam Knowles 5'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 1'
1 - 1 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Jack Ashworth 2'
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Aidan Dunphy 1'
  • Aidan Dunphy 2'
  • Joshua Cunningham 3'
  • Adam Mulgrew 4'
4 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Jack Addison 5'

Latest news

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm
General AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm Please note ALL CLUBS MUST ATTEND Skerton Liberal Club LA1 2AJ

Player Registration Guide
Club Player Registration Guide

Whole Game Player Registration Guide

Special General Meeting
General Special General Meeting

Monday 4th June 2018 at Skerton Liberal Club 7pm for 7.30pm Please note all clubs MUST attend

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe