Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
0 - 1 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Graeme Cassidy 1'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Felix Fraudman 1'
  • Tom Whinfield 3'
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 4'
  • Tom Whinfield 5'
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 6'
5 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
14:00
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Joe Grieves 3'
  • Joe Grieves 4'
  • Ben Anderton 5'
3 - 3 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Will Prince 1'
  • Craig Berry 2'
  • Tony Graham 6'

Saturday 23 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Adam Binns 3'
  • Adam Binns 4'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
  • Ryan McClackian 6'
6 - 0 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Kieron Gorton 1'
  • Kieron Gorton 2'
2 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Dan Jackson 3'
  • Dan Jackson 4'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Charle Sterm 1'
  • Felix Fraudman 2'
2 - 2 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Josh Adey 3'
  • Jack Ashworth 4'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 1'
  • Peter Michael McGrady 4'
  • Louis Cox 5'
  • Josh Fisher 6'
4 - 3 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 2'
  • Mark Rogerson 3'
  • Aaron Tremble 7'
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Adam Mulgrew 1'
  • Jamie Cassidy 2'
  • Graeme Cassidy 3'
  • Graeme Cassidy 4'
  • Graeme Cassidy 5'
  • Graham Nugent 6'
  • Andy Rothway 7'
7 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • William Thompson 8'

Saturday 16 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Ryan McClackian 3'
3 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • David Addison 4'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Sam Walker 1'
  • Sam Walker 2'
  • Mark Rogerson 3'
  • Matthew Clarke 4'
  • Tom Watson 5'
  • Mark Davey 6'
6 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Bethan Markland 1'
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
2 - 4 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Kyle Stevens 3'
  • Danny Haines 4'
  • Danny Haines 5'
  • Danny Haines 6'

Saturday 9 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
0 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Johnny Ash 1'
  • Johnny Ash 2'
14:00
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Alec Boudin 1'
  • George Neil 3'
1 - 5 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Luke Johnson 2'
  • George Neil 4'
  • Craig Gribbin 5'
  • Craig Gribbin 6'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 1'
  • Louis Cox 2'
  • Thomas Hinchcliffe 3'
3 - 1 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Sam Walker 3'
1 - 5 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Adam Binns 2'
  • Ryan McClackian 4'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
  • Patrick Wilson 6'
14:00
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Chris Whalley 1'
  • Chris Whalley 2'
  • Chris Whalley 3'
  • Sam Haines 4'
4 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES

Monday 4 September 2017

Division Two

18:15
FC BRITANNIA
  • Craig Berry 1'
  • Craig Berry 2'
  • Craig Berry 3'
  • Chris Hinchcliffe 4'
4 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Kieron Gorton 5'
  • Callum Muratroyd 6'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Adam Binns 1'
  • Tim Giles 2'
  • Stephen White 3'
3 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Adam Knowles 4'
  • Adam Knowles 5'
14:00
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • James Parkin 1'
1 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Kieron Gorton 2'
  • Callum Muratroyd 3'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 1'
1 - 1 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Jack Ashworth 2'
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Aidan Dunphy 1'
  • Aidan Dunphy 2'
  • Joshua Cunningham 3'
  • Adam Mulgrew 4'
4 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Jack Addison 5'

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - November 2017
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - November 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month November 2017 Carnforth Rangers

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe