Results

Saturday 30 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 1'
  • Dan Warwick 3'
  • Sam Saunders 4'
3 - 1 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 2'
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Matthew Sprules 2'
1 - 6 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Tom Jupp 1'
  • Ricky Humpage 3'
  • Louis Kitchen 4'
  • Sam Conroy 5'
  • Alex Roberts 6'
  • Daniel Grimmitt 7'

Saturday 23 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • James Bland 1'
1 - 0 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Daniel Caton 1'
  • Daniel Caton 2'
  • Daniel Laurie 3'
  • Lee Clarke 4' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Daniel Palin 5'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Craig Cottam 1'
  • Craig Cottam 2'
  • Craig Cottam 3'
  • Solin Iacob 4'
  • Alex Simil 5'
  • Geoff Wilson 6'
  • Matthew Obrien 7'
  • Alex Simil 8'
8 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
0 - 12 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Matthew Dalton 3'
  • Matthew Dalton 4'
  • Jason Dixon 5'
  • Greg Evans 6'
  • Greg Evans 7'
  • Connor Mason 8'
  • Connor Mason 9'
  • Connor Mason 10'
  • Connor Mason 11'
  • Jamie McGowan 12'

Saturday 16 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Lyndon Pearce 1'
  • Matthew Chapman 2'
  • Brandon Hearld 3'
3 - 3 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 4'
  • Matthew Dalton 5'
  • Ryan Griffin 6'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Adam Airey 1' (Pen)
  • Craig Cottam 2'
  • John Savi 3'
3 - 0 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Toby Grimmit 1'
  • Tom Jupp 2'
  • Daniel Carey 3'
  • Daniel Carey 4'
4 - 7 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 5'
  • Liam Forsythe 6'
  • Liam Forsythe 7'
  • Daniel Johnson 8'
  • Will Prince 9'
  • Will Prince 10'
  • Will Prince 11'

Saturday 9 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 1'
  • Will Prince 2'
2 - 3 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Harrison Menzies 3'
  • Harrison Menzies 4'
  • Daniel Caton 5'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Solin Iacob 1'
  • Paul Drinnan 2'
  • Tom Gammon 3'
  • Andy Willis 4'
4 - 0 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Thomas Gale 1'
  • Charlie Pennington 2'
  • Phil Johnston 3'
  • Tony Willan 4'
4 - 3 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • John Hindle 5'
  • Lyndon Pearce 6'
  • Les Commiford 7'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
7 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES

Monday 4 September 2017

Division Three

18:15
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Townley 1'
1 - 2 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Morgan Milton 2'
  • Morgan Milton 3'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Division Three

14:00
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
0 - 8 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Chad Hope 1' (OG)
  • Steve McMinn 2'
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • Steve McMinn 4'
  • Louis Evans 5'
  • Louis Evans 6'
  • John Peart 7'
  • John Peart 8'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Liam Gordon 1'
1 - 5 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Stuart Waring 2'
  • Simon Waring 3'
  • Callum Connorton 4'
  • Jamie Townley 5'
  • Jamie Townley 6'

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 14th October 2017

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Morecambe Royals
General Morecambe Royals

Morecambe Royals back at Salt Ayre LA1 5JS

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe