Results

Saturday 28 October 2017

Division Two

12:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Patrick Wilson 1'
  • Ryan Cunningham 2'
  • Ryan Cunningham 3'
  • Andrew Livingstone 4'
  • Andrew Livingstone 5'
5 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Joe Fcotucci 6'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Aaron Tremble 1'
  • Aaron Tremble 2'
  • Sam Walker 3'
  • Sam Walker 4'
  • Tom Watson 5'
  • Mark Davey 6'
  • Gareth Winter 7'
  • Matthew Clarke 8'
  • David Mather 10'
  • David Mather 11'
  • Daniel Clarkson 12'
  • Daniel Clarkson 13'
12 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Jordan Johnson 9'
  • Tyler Dixon 14'

Saturday 21 October 2017

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Patrick Wilson 1'
  • Ben Leamy 10'
2 - 10 Full time
PREESALL AND PILING
  • Kyle Stevens 2'
  • Tom Kempton 3'
  • Tom Kempton 4'
  • Tom Kempton 5'
  • Tom Kempton 6'
  • Tom Kempton 7'
  • Tom Kempton 8'
  • Tom Kempton 9'
  • Danny Howells 11'
14:00
COLLEGE FC RESERVES
  • Ryan Worrel 1'
  • Ryan Worrel 2'
  • Joe Creech 3'
  • Joe Creech 4'
4 - 0 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Alex Worthington 1'
  • Kieron Pedder 2'
  • Nathan Howse 3'
  • Michael McGeady 4'
4 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 1'
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
  • Craig Gribbin 3'
  • Craig Gribbin 4'
  • Craig Gribbin 5'
  • Luke Johnson 6'
  • Luke Johnson 7'
  • Ben Pye 8'
8 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division Two

14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 1'
  • Craig Gribbin 2'
  • Wayne Beswick 4'
3 - 2 Full time
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 3'
  • Evan Ashton 5'

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
0 - 5 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Alex Benson 1'
  • Alex Benson 2'
  • Ben Neerly 3'
  • Ryan McClackian 5'
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Coulton 1'
  • Ian McCldement 2'
  • Daniel Pollard 3'
3 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
PREESALL AND PILING
  • Gary Bailey 1'
  • Reece Wilkinson 3'
2 - 3 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 2'
  • Andrew Metcalfe 4'
  • Gareth Winter 5'

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 18th November 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - October 2017
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - October 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month October 2017 Marsh United Reserves

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe