Results

Saturday 28 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Will Phillips 11'
1 - 10 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Matthew Dalton 3'
  • Matthew Dalton 4'
  • Matthew Dalton 5'
  • Connor Mason 6'
  • Connor Mason 7'
  • Liam Gordon 8'
  • Liam Gordon 9'
  • Liam Gordon 10'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Adam Airey 1' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES

Saturday 21 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Callum Connorton 1'
  • Jamie Bramhall 1'
  • Callum Connorton 2'
  • Callum Connorton 3'
  • Simon Waring 4'
  • Simon Waring 5'
  • Simon Waring 6'
  • Jamie Townley 7'
  • Steve Copeland 9'
9 - 0 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES
14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Les Commiford 1'
1 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Joe Parsons 2'
  • James Barr 3'
14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Ollie Applegate 1'
  • Ollie Applegate 2'
  • Harrison Menzies 3'
3 - 5 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
13:15
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 1'
  • Liam Forsythe 2'
2 - 4 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Joe Gribbin 3'
  • Joe Gribbin 4'
  • Andrew Thirwell 5'
  • Mark Wiggins 6'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Craig Cottam 1'
  • Craig Cottam 2'
  • Craig Cottam 3'
  • Andy Willis 4'
4 - 3 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 5'
  • Matthew Dalton 6'
  • Greg Evans 7'

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division Three

13:15
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Solin Iacob 0'
1 - 0 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Louis Kitchen 1'
  • Daniel Palin 2'
2 - 2 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • Daniel Merrigan 4'

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve Jones 2'
  • Nigel Borrass 3'
2 - 1 Full time
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Craig Cottam 1'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Joe Burchill 3'
  • Reece Leeming 4'
2 - 3 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Daniel Palin 1'
  • Daniel Palin 2'
  • Andrew Rawlins 5'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
  • Liam Gordon 4'
4 - 3 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 5'
  • Matthew Chapman 6'
  • Brendan Pollard 7'

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 18th November 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - October 2017
General Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month - October 2017

Ashley Cross Memorial Team of the Month October 2017 Marsh United Reserves

TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves
General TIC Dynamos Overton & Middleton & Reserves

As from 21st October 2017 TIC Dynamos of Overton & Middleton & Reserves will be playing home matches at Salt Ayre

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe