Results

Saturday 28 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Will Phillips 11'
1 - 10 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Matthew Dalton 3'
  • Matthew Dalton 4'
  • Matthew Dalton 5'
  • Connor Mason 6'
  • Connor Mason 7'
  • Liam Gordon 8'
  • Liam Gordon 9'
  • Liam Gordon 10'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Adam Airey 1' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES

Saturday 21 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Bramhall 1'
  • Callum Connorton 1'
  • Callum Connorton 2'
  • Callum Connorton 3'
  • Simon Waring 4'
  • Simon Waring 5'
  • Simon Waring 6'
  • Jamie Townley 7'
  • Steve Copeland 9'
9 - 0 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES
14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Les Commiford 1'
1 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Joe Parsons 2'
  • James Barr 3'
14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Ollie Applegate 1'
  • Ollie Applegate 2'
  • Harrison Menzies 3'
3 - 5 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
13:15
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 1'
  • Liam Forsythe 2'
2 - 4 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Joe Gribbin 3'
  • Joe Gribbin 4'
  • Andrew Thirwell 5'
  • Mark Wiggins 6'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Craig Cottam 1'
  • Craig Cottam 2'
  • Craig Cottam 3'
  • Andy Willis 4'
4 - 3 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 5'
  • Matthew Dalton 6'
  • Greg Evans 7'

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division Three

13:15
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Solin Iacob 0'
1 - 0 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Louis Kitchen 1'
  • Daniel Palin 2'
2 - 2 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • Daniel Merrigan 4'

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division Three

14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Joe Burchill 3'
  • Reece Leeming 4'
2 - 3 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Daniel Palin 1'
  • Daniel Palin 2'
  • Andrew Rawlins 5'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Matthew Dalton 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
  • Liam Gordon 4'
4 - 3 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 5'
  • Matthew Chapman 6'
  • Brendan Pollard 7'

Latest news

League Presentation
General League Presentation

League Presentation Skerton Liberal Club Thursday 24th May 2018 7.30 for 8pm

League Honours 2018
General League Honours 2018

League Honours 2018

Saturday 19th May
General Saturday 19th May

SHOLDENS SOLICITORS CUP FINAL AM PRICE MEMORIAL CUP FINAL

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe