Results

Saturday 25 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • Tony Smith 1'
1 - 8 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Damien Murphy 2'
  • Kyle Davis 3'
  • Kyle Davis 4'
  • Aaron Hoyle 5'
  • Aaron Hoyle 6'
  • Aaron Hoyle 7'
  • Matthew Thompson 8'
  • Will Fielding 9'
14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Asa Stone 1'
1 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS

Division Two

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
0 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Danny Haines 1'
  • Reece Wilkinson 2'
  • Kyle Stephens 5'
  • Kyle Stephens 6'
  • Nick Webster 7'
  • Nick Webster 8'
6 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Johnny Ash 3'
  • Corey Parry 4'

Saturday 18 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
ARNSIDE
  • Matthew Carr 1'
  • James Thornton 2'
  • James Kirkham 3'
3 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Richard Howard 4'
14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Adam Burchill 1'
  • Aaron Hoyle 2'
  • Will Fielding 3'
3 - 0 Full time
COLLEGE FC
14:00
MARSH UNITED
  • James Eccles 1'
  • Danny Smith 2'
  • Danny Smith 3'
3 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Johnny Barker 3'
1 - 2 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Kane Walmsley 1'
  • Luke Ogley 2'
14:00
STOREYS
  • Regan Crossley 1'
  • Jack Benson 2'
  • Nathan Hegarty 3'
  • Luke Atkinson 4'
4 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS

Division One

14:00
GRANGE
  • Steven Bleasdale 1'
1 - 1 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Shaun Earl 2'
14:00
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Jordan Connorton 1'
  • Luke Bradley 2'
2 - 4 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jack Beaton 3'
  • Jamie Taylor 4'
  • Jamie Taylor 5'
  • Jamie Taylor 6'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Jack Huntington 1'
  • Gareth Holmes 2'
2 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Josh Collins 3'
  • Josh Collins 4'
  • Josh Collins 5'

Division Two

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 1' (Pen)
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 2' (Pen)
  • Richard Spendlove 3'
3 - 0 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
14:00
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Danny Haines 1'
  • Danny Haines 2'
  • Daniel Wilson 3'
  • Jack Ashworth 4'
  • James Ashworth 7'
5 - 2 Full time
HALTON RANGERS
  • Louis Cox 5'
  • Louis Cox 6'
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Graeme Cassidy 1'
  • Gareth Pedder 2'
  • Chris Murphy 3'
  • Daryl Hardman 4'
  • Daryl Hardman 5'
  • Andrew Dawson 6'
  • Andrew Dawson 7'
7 - 1 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • George Thompson 8'

Division Three

14:00
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Own Goal 1'
  • Michael Clegg 2'
  • Kyle Mather 3'
4 - 4 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • James Barr 4'
  • Will Philips 5'
  • Andrew Wilson 6'
  • Michael Miller 7'
14:00
KING GEORGE FC
  • John Peart 1'
  • Steve McMinn 2'
2 - 4 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • John Parrott 3'
  • John Parrott 4'
  • Kevin Armistead 5'
  • Jay Harrington 6'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Reece Leeming 1'
  • Steve Wiggins 4'
  • Steve Wiggins 5'
3 - 4 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Daniel Caton 2'
  • Daniel Caton 3'
  • Ollie Applegate 6'
  • Darrren Warwick 7'

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
APPLEBY RESERVES
4 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
13:30
BURTON THISTLE
4 - 2 Full time
ULLSWATER UNITED

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - Fourth Round

13:30
CATON UNITED
1 - 1 Full time
COLLEGIATE OLD BOYS FC
CATON UNITED win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Craven FA Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
INGLETON
12 - 1 Full time
HORTON FC

Saturday 11 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • James Davies 5'
1 - 4 Full time
INGLETON
  • Aaron Woodhouse 1'
  • Sam Hutchinson 2'
  • David Easterby 3'
  • Steve Havelin 4'
14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Steve Dixon 1'
  • Hakan Oktem 2'
  • Ryan Worrel 3'
3 - 3 Full time
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 4'
  • Nathan Hegarty 5'
  • Nathan Hegarty 6'
14:00
HIGHGROVE
  • Luke Ogley 1'
1 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Carl Airey 2'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Derek Martinez 3'
1 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • Matthew Carr 1'
  • Daniel Ridley 2'

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
0 - 3 Full time
MORECAMBE ROYALS
14:00
GRANGE
  • Sam Wilkinson 1'
1 - 4 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • James Wickes 2'
  • James Wickes 3'
  • Josh Pugh 4'
  • Josh Pugh 5'
14:00
MILLHEAD
0 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Jason Cornthwaite 1'
  • Josh Collins 2'
  • Theo Gardner 3'

Division Three

14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Harrison Menzies 1'
  • Daniel Caton 2'
2 - 9 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Townley 3'
  • Jamie Townley 4'
  • Jamie Townley 5'
  • Jamie Townley 6'
  • Jamie Townley 7'
  • Callum Connorton 8'
  • Simon Waring 9'
  • Steve Copeland 10'
  • Roy Rachier 11'

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
APPLEBY RESERVES
4 - 1 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
ARNSIDE RESERVES
3 - 1 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES
13:30
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
2 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
13:30
CATON UNITED RESERVES
2 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
13:30
INGLETON RESERVES
6 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC RESERVES

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - First Round

13:30
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
11 - 0 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
WESTGATE WANDERERS
3 - 4 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS

Saturday 4 November 2017

Premier Division

14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Lee Sparks 2'
1 - 2 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Kyle Davis 1'
  • Adam Burchill 3'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Ryan Burrows 1'
1 - 2 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Jack Bradshaw 2'
  • Joe Gibbins 3'

Division One

14:00
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Liam Hayward 1'
1 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Theo Gardner 2'
  • Theo Gardner 3'
  • Josh Collins 4'
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Chris Carter 1'
  • James Forest 2'
  • Jack Huntington 4'
3 - 1 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Joe Waring 3'

Division Two

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Joe Cowperthwaite 1'
  • Ryan McKenny 2'
  • Richard Spendlove 4'
3 - 2 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Alex Benson 3'
  • Richard Wolfe 5'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
  • Kieron Pedder 1'
  • Michael McGready 2'
2 - 0 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Adam Cordingley 7'
1 - 6 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Danny Haines 1'
  • Danny Haines 2'
  • Reece Wilkinson 3'
  • Kyle Stevens 4'
  • Kyle Stevens 5'
  • Daniel Wilson 6'

Division Three

14:00
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Keith Taylor 5'
1 - 4 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Townley 1'
  • Jamie Townley 2'
  • Jamie Townley 3'
  • Callum Connorton 4'
14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 1'
  • Luke Whittaker 3'
2 - 2 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Daniel Palin 2'
  • George Johnson 4'
14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Ollie Applegate 1'
  • Ollie Applegate 2'
  • Ollie Applegate 3'
  • Harrison Menzies 4'
  • Harrison Menzies 5'
  • Daniel Caton 6'
6 - 2 Full time
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Alex Simil 7'
  • Alex Simil 8'
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Sam Buckley 1'
  • Sam Buckley 2'
  • Ashley Law 3'
3 - 3 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve McMinn 4'
  • Jamie McMeekin 5'
  • James Huddleston 6'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • David Gregory 5'
1 - 4 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Matthew Dalton 1'
  • Liam Gordon 2'
  • Greg Evans 3'
  • Greg Evans 4'

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
HIGHGROVE
7 - 2 Full time
BOYS CLUB
13:30
MARSH UNITED
3 - 2 Full time
ARNSIDE
13:30
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
3 - 4 Full time
INGLETON

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - First Round

13:30
KIRKBY LONSDALE
1 - 6 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
13:30
STOREYS
4 - 3 Full time
MILLHEAD
AET

Latest news

Eric Beniston
General Eric Beniston

Eric Beniston

Report
General Report

Saturday 17th February 2018

Saturday 10th February
General Saturday 10th February

Saturday 10th February Only Two matches on

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe