Results

Saturday 13 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
ARNSIDE
  • James Bland 1'
  • James Bland 2'
  • James Bland 3'
  • Steve Pearson 4'
  • Matthew Carr 5'
5 - 4 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • Danny Smith 6'
  • James Eccles 7'
  • James Eccles 8'
  • Richard Cole 9'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Chris Gardner 1'
  • Ryan Burrows 2'
  • Charles Andrews 3'
3 - 3 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Hakan Oktem 4'
  • Hakan Oktem 5'
  • Hakan Oktem 6'
14:00
INGLETON
  • Steve Havelin 1'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 2'
2 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Ryan Patterson 3'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Daniel Martin 1'
1 - 6 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Matthew Thompson 2'
  • Will Fielding 3'
  • Aaron Hoyle 4'
  • Mambwe Chilfurya 5'
  • Cameron Holmes 6'
  • Cameron Holmes 7'
14:00
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
1 - 1 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Bradley Diamond 2'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Robson Mooring 1'
  • Robson Mooring 2'
  • Andrew Thirwell 3'
  • Liam Coutts 4'
4 - 1 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 5'

Division One

14:00
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Jordan Connorton 1'
  • Jordan Connorton 2'
  • Daniel Hammond 3'
  • Daniel Hammond 4'
4 - 2 Full time
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Tom Bennett 5'
  • Tom Bennett 6'
14:00
MILLHEAD
  • Phil Johnston 1'
  • Phil Johnston 2'
2 - 1 Full time
GRANGE
  • Will Anderson 3'

Division Two

14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Jamie Cassidy 1'
  • Jamie Cassidy 2'
  • Jamie Cassidy 3'
3 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA
  • Liam Forsythe 4'
  • Jordan Smith 5'

Division Three

14:00
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Callum Connorton 1'
  • Callum Connorton 2'
  • Own Goal 3'
4 - 0 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Matthew Chapman 1'
1 - 2 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Martin Potter 2'
  • Martin Potter 3'
14:00
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Ken Grime 1'
1 - 10 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Jason Dixon 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
  • Ryan Griffin 4'
  • Ryan Griffin 5'
  • Greg Evans 6'
  • Greg Evans 7'
  • Greg Evans 8'
  • Matthew Dalton 9'
  • Matthew Dalton 10'
  • Jake Harrington 11'

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
APPLEBY RESERVES
0 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - Third Round

13:30
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
7 - 0 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES

Holdens Solicitors Cup - Division One 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
5 - 3 Full time
MORECAMBE ROYALS

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - First Round

14:00
CATON UNITED
2 - 0 Full time
ROCHDALIANS

Fairclough-Woodruff, Parkinson Collegian Cup - Division Three 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
CONDOR CREEN FC
5 - 0 Full time
GALGATE RESERVES
13:30
KING GEORGE FC
4 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES

Steve Presnall Printers Whiteside Cup - Division Two 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
HALTON RANGERS
2 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
0 - 2 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES

Saturday 6 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • James Davies 1'
  • Christian Iacob 6'
2 - 4 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Joe Gibbins 2'
  • Liam Coutts 3'
  • Robson Mooring 4'
  • Ryan Rodrigues 5'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Jack Broadbent 1'
  • Chris Gardner 2'
2 - 0 Full time
ARNSIDE
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Graeme Cassidy 1'
1 - 4 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Liam Moffatt 2'
  • Liam Moffatt 3'
  • Asa Stone 4'
  • Asa Stone 5'

Division One

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Ryan McKenny 1'
1 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
14:00
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Gareth Holmes 1' (Pen)
  • Jack Huntington 2'
2 - 2 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jack Reay 3'

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
0 - 4 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Luke Johnson 1'
  • Lee Stewart 2'
  • Lee Stewart 3'
  • Lee Stewart 4'
14:00
FC BRITANNIA
  • Adam Knowles 1'
  • Liam Forsythe 2'
  • Dan Jackson 3'
3 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Tom Whinfield 4'

Division Three

14:00
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Will Phillips 1'
  • James Wright 5'
2 - 3 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve McMinn 2'
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • Steve McMinn 4'
14:00
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Ollie Applegate 1'
  • Ollie Applegate 2'
  • Ollie Applegate 3'
  • Ollie Applegate 4'
  • Harrison Menzies 5'
  • Harrison Menzies 6'
  • Daniel Caton 7'
  • Jacob Gould 8'
  • Jacob Gould 9'
  • Qwn Goal 10'
  • Lee Clarke 11'
11 - 0 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Andrew Rawlins 1' (Pen)
  • Daniel Palin 2'
  • Luke Atkinson 3'
3 - 2 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Charlie Pinnington 4'
  • Martin Potter 5'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • I.J. Cummiford 1'
0 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
vs
GALGATE RESERVES

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
0 - 5 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Third Round

13:30
CARNFORTH RANGERS
0 - 2 Full time
INGLETON
13:30
HIGHGROVE
3 - 1 Full time
HALTON RANGERS
13:30
MARSH UNITED
1 - 2 Full time
STOREYS

Holdens Solicitors Cup - Division One 17-18 - First Round

13:30
GRANGE
2 - 4 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
13:30
INGLETON RESERVES
2 - 5 Full time
BURTON THISTLE

Steve Presnall Printers Whiteside Cup - Division Two 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
KIRKBY LONSDALE
vs
BOLTON LE SANDS
13:30
PREESALL AND PILING
7 - 2 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES

Latest news

Report
General Report

Saturday 13th January 2018

College Reserves Resign From League
General College Reserves Resign From League

College Reserves Resign From League

Happy New Year
General Happy New Year

Happy New Year

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe