Results

Saturday 27 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Carl Airey 1'
  • Sam Taylor 2'
  • Graham Rhodes 3'
3 - 3 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Steve Dixon 4'
  • Gareth Larn 5'
  • Own Goal 6'
14:00
INGLETON
0 - 1 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Kyle Davis 1'

Saturday 20 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Kevin Robertson 5'
1 - 4 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Jordan Darby 1'
  • Aaron Hoyle 2'
  • Kyle Davis 3'
  • Kevin McDonnell 4'
14:00
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Nathan Hegarty 2'
4 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • David Whitelaw 3'
  • David Whitelaw 4'
  • James Eccles 5'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Jack Braithwaite 1'
1 - 0 Full time
BOYS CLUB

Saturday 13 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
ARNSIDE
  • James Bland 1'
  • James Bland 2'
  • James Bland 3'
  • Steve Pearson 4'
  • Matthew Carr 5'
5 - 4 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • Danny Smith 6'
  • James Eccles 7'
  • James Eccles 8'
  • Richard Cole 9'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Chris Gardner 1'
  • Ryan Burrows 2'
  • Charles Andrews 3'
3 - 3 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Hakan Oktem 4'
  • Hakan Oktem 5'
  • Hakan Oktem 6'
14:00
INGLETON
  • Steve Havelin 1'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 2'
2 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Ryan Patterson 3'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Daniel Martin 1'
1 - 6 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Matthew Thompson 2'
  • Will Fielding 3'
  • Aaron Hoyle 4'
  • Mambwe Chilfurya 5'
  • Cameron Holmes 6'
  • Cameron Holmes 7'
14:00
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
1 - 1 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Bradley Diamond 2'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Robson Mooring 1'
  • Robson Mooring 2'
  • Andrew Thirwell 3'
  • Liam Cutts 4'
4 - 1 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 5'

Saturday 6 January 2018

Premier Division

14:00
BOYS CLUB
  • James Davies 1'
  • Christian Iacob 6'
2 - 4 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Joe Gibbins 2'
  • Liam Cutts 3'
  • Robson Mooring 4'
  • Ryan Rodrigues 5'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Jack Broadbent 1'
  • Chris Gardner 2'
2 - 0 Full time
ARNSIDE
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED
L - W
COLLEGE FC
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Graeme Cassidy 1'
1 - 4 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Liam Moffatt 2'
  • Liam Moffatt 3'
  • Asa Stone 4'
  • Asa Stone 5'

Latest news

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm
General AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm Please note ALL CLUBS MUST ATTEND Skerton Liberal Club LA1 2AJ

Player Registration Guide
Club Player Registration Guide

Whole Game Player Registration Guide

Special General Meeting
General Special General Meeting

Monday 4th June 2018 at Skerton Liberal Club 7pm for 7.30pm Please note all clubs MUST attend

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe