Results

Saturday 24 February 2018

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
0 - 2 Full time
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • George Marsden 1'
  • Luke Bradley 2'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Oliver Brownlee 1'
2 - 0 Full time
MORECAMBE ROYALS
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jack Reay 1'
1 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Theo Gardner 2'
  • Theo Gardner 3'
  • Jack Beaton 4'
14:00
MILLHEAD
  • Matthew Sprules 1'
1 - 1 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • Liam Hayward 2'

Division Two

14:00
FC BRITANNIA
  • Liam Forsythe 1'
1 - 7 Full time
HALTON RANGERS
  • Michael McGeady 2'
  • Louis Cox 3'
  • Lewis McCain 4'
  • Sonni Thompson 5'
  • Sonni Thompson 6'
  • Sonni Thompson 7'
  • Sonni Thompson 8'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Ben Dowson 2'
1 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Richard Spendlove 1'
  • Felix Truman 3'
14:00
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Kyle Stephens 1'
  • Danny Haines 2'
2 - 0 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
0 - 2 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Chris Davies 1'
  • Chris Davies 2'

Division Three

14:00
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Townley 1'
  • Simon Waring 2'
2 - 0 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Dave Morgan 4'
1 - 3 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Daniel Caton 1'
  • Daniel Caton 2'
  • Harrison Menzies 3'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Ryan Rodrigues 1'
  • Tom Charleson 2'
  • Yago Hudner 4'
  • Yago Hudner 5'
  • Luke Charleson 6'
5 - 1 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • Joe Parsons 3'
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Connor Mason 1'
  • Connor Mason 2'
  • Connor Mason 3'
  • Connor Mason 4'
  • Connor Mason 5'
  • Jamie McGowan 6'
  • Jamie McGowan 7'
  • Jamie McGowan 8'
  • Jamie McGowan 9'
  • Jamie McGowan 10'
  • Greg Evans 11'
  • Jason Dixon 12'
  • Jay Harrington 13'
  • Tony Singleton 14'
  • Tony Singleton 15'
  • Liam Griffin 16'
  • Ryan Ratcliffe 17'
17 - 1 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Michael North 18'

Sam Price Memorial Cup - Premier Division 17-18 - First Round

13:30
ARNSIDE
1 - 0 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
13:30
BOYS CLUB
3 - 2 Full time
GALGATE
13:30
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
4 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
13:30
INGLETON
4 - 2 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
13:30
MARSH UNITED
4 - 2 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON

Sam Price Memorial Cup - Premier Division 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
HIGHGROVE
1 - 1 Full time
STOREYS
STOREYS win 1 - 4 on penalties.

Saturday 17 February 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Jordan Darby 3'
  • Aaron Hoyle 4'
  • Cameron Holmes 5'
3 - 2 Full time
INGLETON
  • Edward Read 1'
  • Steve Havelin 2'
14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Hakan Oktem 1'
  • Peter Tiesteel 5'
2 - 4 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Asa Stone 2'
  • Alex Hartley 3'
  • Alex Hartley 4'
  • Jordan Sparkes 6'
14:00
MARSH UNITED
  • Daniel Pollard 1'
  • Danny Wilson 3'
2 - 1 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • George Marsden 2' (Pen)
14:00
STOREYS
  • Nathan Hegarty 1'
  • Nathan Hegarty 2'
  • Ben Rothery 3'
  • Ben Rothery 4'
  • Ben Rothery 5'
  • Luke Atkinson 6'
6 - 0 Full time
ARNSIDE

Division Two

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
  • Charle Sterm 1'
1 - 3 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Mark Rogerson 2'
  • Mark Rogerson 3'
  • Mark Rogerson 4'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
0 - 1 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Ryan Cunningham 1'

Division Three

14:00
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Callum Connorton 1'
  • Callum Connorton 2'
  • Steve Copeland 3'
  • Jamie Townley 4'
  • Simon Waring 5'
  • Mohammed Suliman 6'
6 - 1 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Ollie Applegate 7'
14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Sam Knott 5'
1 - 4 Full time
KING GEORGE FC
  • Daniel Merrigan 1'
  • Steve McMinn 2'
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • Luke Mashider 4'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Paul Drinnan 1'
  • Alex Simmill 2'
  • Alex Simmill 3'
  • Nathan Bindless 5'
  • John Stoddy 6'
  • John Stoddy 7'
6 - 2 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Liam Forsythe 4'
  • Sam Walmsley 8'
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
0 - 3 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Ryan Rodrigues 1'
  • Ryan Rodrigues 2'
  • Sam Berg 3'

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
ARNSIDE RESERVES
0 - 7 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
13:30
CATON UNITED RESERVES
0 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES

Eric Wilson Senior Challenge Cup 17-18 - Third Round

13:30
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
5 - 1 Full time
GALGATE

Saturday 10 February 2018

Division Two

14:00
FC BRITANNIA
  • Craig Berry 1'
  • Craig Berry 2'
2 - 7 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Joe Fairhurst 3'
  • Joe Fairhurst 4'
  • Joe Fairhurst 5'
  • Jack Ashworth 6'
  • Daniel Wilson 7'
  • Daniel Wilson 8'
  • Nick Webster 9'
14:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Tom Watson 1'
  • Tom Watson 2'
  • Tom Fishwick 3'
3 - 0 Full time
HALTON RANGERS

Saturday 3 February 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Asa Stone 1'
1 - 0 Full time
COLLEGE FC

Division One

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Aidan Pearson 1'
  • Aidan Pearson 2'
  • Joel Drinkall 3'
  • Joel Drinkall 4'
  • Nial Cowperthwaite 5'
5 - 0 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
14:00
GRANGE
  • William Burrows 3'
1 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Tom Forest 1'
  • Mark Johnson 2'

Division Two

14:00
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Danny Haines 1'
  • Daniel Wilson 2'
2 - 1 Full time
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Craig Gribbin 3'

Division Three

14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Ben Rothery 1'
  • Ben Rothery 2'
  • Daniel Palin 3'
3 - 4 Full time
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Adam Airey 4'
  • Matthew Obrien 5'
  • Charles Andrews 6'
  • Alex Simmill 7'

Latest news

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm
General AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm Please note ALL CLUBS MUST ATTEND Skerton Liberal Club LA1 2AJ

Player Registration Guide
Club Player Registration Guide

Whole Game Player Registration Guide

Special General Meeting
General Special General Meeting

Monday 4th June 2018 at Skerton Liberal Club 7pm for 7.30pm Please note all clubs MUST attend

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe