Results

Saturday 31 March 2018

Premier Division

13:15
ARNSIDE
  • Jack Belcher 5'
1 - 4 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Alex Hartley 1'
  • Sam Lister 2'
  • Jordan Sparkes 3'
  • Asa Stone 4'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Steven Porter 2'
1 - 1 Full time
STOREYS
  • Ben Rothery 1'
14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Steve Parish 6'
1 - 5 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Daniel Martin 1'
  • Daniel Martin 2'
  • Rikki Ball 3'
  • Rikki Ball 4'
14:00
HIGHGROVE
1 - 0 Full time
GALGATE
14:00
INGLETON
  • Sam Hutchinson 1'
  • Sam Hutchinson 2'
2 - 1 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 3'

Division One

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
0 - 1 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Alastair Daggart 1' (Pen)

Division Two

14:00
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Alex Benson 1'
  • Alex Benson 2'
  • Ryan Cunningham 3'
  • Ryan Cunningham 4'
4 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Derek Martinez 1'
  • Paul Dewhirst 3' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Tom Fishwick 2' (Pen)

Division Three

15:15
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • David Robinson 1'
1 - 3 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Adam Knowles 2'
  • Michael Clegg 3'
  • Jordan Archer 4'
14:00
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Callum Connorton 1'
  • Callum Connorton 2'
  • Joey Henton 3'
3 - 0 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
0 - 6 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Liam Gordon 1'
  • Liam Gordon 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
  • Liam Gordon 4'
  • Liam Gordon 5'
  • Own Goal 6'

Holdens Solicitors Cup - Division One 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
0 - 3 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES

Thursday 29 March 2018

Premier Division

18:15
ARNSIDE
  • James Kirkham 1'
1 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Karl Davidson 2'
  • Cameron Young 3'
18:15
BOYS CLUB
  • Kieran Moffat 1'
  • Andy Fagan 2'
2 - 2 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • James Eccles 3'
  • Danny Smith 4'
18:15
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Cameron Holmes 1'
  • Cameron Holmes 2'
2 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
18:15
COLLEGE FC
  • Garath Larac 5'
1 - 4 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Joe Martin 1'
  • Kane Walmsley 2'
  • Jamie Lothian 3'
  • Tom Stack 4'
18:15
MAYFIELD UNITED
0 - 3 Full time
INGLETON
  • Steve Havelin 1'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 2'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 3'
18:15
STOREYS
  • Ben Rothery 1'
  • Ben Rothery 2'
  • Ben Rothery 3'
  • Daniel Palin 4'
  • Nathan Hegarty 5'
  • Daniel Palin 7'
6 - 1 Full time
GALGATE
  • Tom Gammon 6'

Division One

18:15
BURTON THISTLE
  • Mark Johnson 1'
  • Mark Johnson 2'
  • Mark Johnson 3'
  • Joe Garnett 4'
  • Andrew Boyd 7'
5 - 2 Full time
MILLHEAD
  • John Dixon 5'
  • John Dixon 6'

Wednesday 28 March 2018

Division Two

18:15
FC BRITANNIA
  • Liam Forsythe 1'
  • Liam Forsythe 2'
  • Craig Berry 3'
  • Dan Jackson 4'
4 - 4 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Tom Watson 5'
  • Mark Rogerson 6'
  • Mark Rogerson 7'
  • Ben Dawson 8'
18:15
HALTON RANGERS
  • Michael McGready 1'
1 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A

Division Three

18:15
CONDOR CREEN FC
2 - 5 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Liam Gordon 1'
  • Liam Gordon 2'
  • Liam Gordon 3'
  • Jay Harrington 4'
  • Jason Dixon 5'
18:15
KING GEORGE FC
  • Sean Ferguson 1'
  • Sean Ferguson 2'
2 - 3 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Simon Waring 3'
  • Simon Waring 4'
  • Jamie Townley 5'

Tuesday 27 March 2018

Premier Division

18:15
CATON UNITED
  • Alex Hartley 1'
  • Alex Hartley 2'
  • Alex Hartley 3'
  • Alex Hartley 4'
  • Asa Stone 5'
  • Asa Stone 6'
  • Sam Kirkby 8'
7 - 1 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Chris Stansfiekd 7'

Saturday 24 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
ARNSIDE
  • James Kirkham 8'
1 - 7 Full time
INGLETON
  • Aaron Woodhouse 1'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 2'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 3'
  • Sam Hutchinson 4'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 5'
  • Steve Havelin 6'
  • Will Smith 7'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Tom Lynch 4'
1 - 3 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Qwn Goal 1'
  • Sam Taylor 2'
  • Adam Harding 3'
14:00
STOREYS
0 - 2 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Sam Lister 1'
  • Alex Hartley 2'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
0 - 5 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Dan Broadley 1'
  • Dan Broadley 2'
  • Dan Broadley 3'
  • Liam Breslin 4'
  • Jake Hope 5'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Jamie Cassidy 1'
  • Tony Turner 2'
  • Mark Murphy 3'
3 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Adam Caton 4'

Division One

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
  • Jason Cornthwaite 1'
  • Cameron Holmes 2'
  • Cameron Holmes 3'
  • Cameron Holmes 4'
  • Cameron Holmes 5'
  • Ellis Rucastle 6'
  • Ellis Rucastle 7'
7 - 0 Full time
GRANGE
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • Joel Drinkall 1'
  • Joel Drinkall 2'
  • Nathan Bushell 3'
  • Nathan Bushell 4'
  • John Lord 5'
  • Jordan Longfellow 7'
6 - 1 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Taylor 6'
14:00
CATON UNITED RESERVES
  • Thomas Burns 1'
1 - 2 Full time
MORECAMBE ROYALS
  • Josh Smith 2'
  • Robert Elder 3'
14:00
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
  • Ryan Greenwood 1'
  • Ryan Greenwood 2'
  • Jack Baxter 3'
  • James Wickes 4'
  • Louis McGrath 5'
5 - 0 Full time
MILLHEAD
14:00
INGLETON RESERVES
0 - 2 Full time
BURTON THISTLE
  • Jake Gill 1'
  • Dan Nicholls 2'

Division Two

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS A
  • Johnny Ash 1'
1 - 5 Full time
PREESALL AND PILLING
  • Kyle Stephens 2'
  • Kyle Stephens 3'
  • James Rigby 4'
  • Matthew Brown 5'
  • Chris Davey 6'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A
0 - 6 Full time
HALTON RANGERS
  • Kieron Pedder 1'
  • Sonni Thompson 2'
  • Sonni Thompson 3'
  • Sonni Thompson 4'
  • Sonni Thompson 5'
  • Liam Morgan 6'
13:15
FC BRITANNIA
0 - 3 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Richard Wolfe 1'
  • Alex Benson 2'
  • Patrick Wilson 3'
14:00
MARSH UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Coulton 1'
  • Jamie Coulton 2'
  • Jamie Coulton 3'
  • Jack Dennison 6'
  • Jay Howe 7'
5 - 2 Full time
KIRKBY LONSDALE
  • Daniel Clarkson 4'
  • Daniel Clarkson 5'

Division Three

14:00
BOYS CLUB RESERVES
  • Lyndon Pearce 4'
1 - 3 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Ollie Applegate 1'
  • Ollie Applegate 2'
  • Harrison Menzies 3'
14:00
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Solin Iacob 1'
  • Craig Cottam 2'
  • Craig Cottam 3'
3 - 1 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Jamie Townley 4'
14:00
KING GEORGE FC
  • John Peart 1'
  • Steve McMinn 2'
  • Steve McMinn 3'
  • James Huddleston 4'
  • Kieron Morgan 5'
  • Own Goal 6'
  • Sean Ferguson 8'
  • Steve McMinn 9'
8 - 1 Full time
ARNSIDE RESERVES
  • David Robinson 7'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Diego Habner 1'
  • Diego Habner 2'
2 - 0 Full time
MILLHEAD RESERVES
14:00
WESTGATE WANDERERS
  • Jay Harrington 1'
  • Liam Gordon 2'
  • Liam Gordon 4'
  • Kevin Armistead 5'
5 - 1 Full time
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Alex Roberts 6'

Saturday 17 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Kyle Davis 1'
  • Adam Burchill 2'
  • Ben Bowers 3'
3 - 0 Full time
HIGHGROVE
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Adam Harding 1'
  • Adam Harding 3'
2 - 2 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 2'
  • Andrew Forbes 4'
14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Sam Lister 1'
1 - 1 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 2'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Chris Gardner 1'
  • Chris Gardner 2'
  • Chris Gardner 3'
  • Tom Gammon 4'
  • Tom Gammon 5'
5 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Matty McGowan 6'
14:00
INGLETON
  • Jonathan Horton 1'
  • Steve Havelin 2'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 3'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 4'
  • Sam Hutchinson 5'
  • David Easterby 6'
  • Joel Law 7'
  • Edward Read 8'
  • Will Smith 9'
9 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Phil Meeks 10'
14:00
MARSH UNITED
  • Jamie Coulton 1' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • James Kirkham 2' (Pen)
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Liam Cutts 1'
  • Liam Cutts 2'
2 - 4 Full time
STOREYS
  • Gary Louth 3'
  • David Whitelaw 4'
  • Ben Rothery 5'
  • Ben Rothery 6'

Division One

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT RESERVES
  • John Lord 1'
  • John Lord 2'
  • John Lord 3'
  • Nathan Bushell 4'
  • Joel Drinkall 5'
5 - 1 Full time
MILLHEAD
  • John Dixon 6'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • David Duraschi 1'
  • David Duraschi 2'
2 - 3 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES
  • David Whitfield 3'
  • David Whitfield 4'
  • Danny Murray 5'

Division Two

14:00
FC BRITANNIA
  • Nathan Chandler 1'
  • Adam Knowles 2'
2 - 1 Full time
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Joshua Cunningham 3'
14:00
HALTON RANGERS
0 - 0 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT A

Division Three

14:00
ARNSIDE RESERVES
0 - 2 Full time
GALGATE RESERVES
  • Richard Smith 1'
  • Richard Smith 2'
14:00
KING GEORGE FC
  • Steve McMinn 1'
  • James Huddleston 2'
  • Tom Borrass 4'
3 - 1 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Tom Eagan 3'
14:00
MILLHEAD RESERVES
  • Matthew Sprules 1'
  • Matthew Foster 2'
2 - 0 Full time
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Connor Brown 2'
  • Connor Brown 3'
2 - 2 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON RESERVES
  • Reece Leeming 1'
  • Sam Braid 4'

Fairclough-Woodruff, Parkinson Collegian Cup - Division Three 17-18 - Second Round

13:30
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
0 - 3 Full time
WESTGATE WANDERERS

Westmorland FA Junior Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

14:00
BURTON THISTLE
0 - 4 Full time
DENT FC

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - Third Round

13:30
HIGHGROVE RESERVES
1 - 0 Full time
CARNFORTH RANGERS A

Saturday 10 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Ryan Patterson 1'
  • Karl Davidson 3'
2 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Kieran Moffat 2'
14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Steve Dixon 1'
  • Phil Meeks 5'
  • Mark Fairclough 6'
3 - 3 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Liam Cutts 2'
  • Liam Cutts 3'
  • Robson Mooring 4'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Chris Gardner 1'
  • Chris Gardner 2'
  • Ross Hilton 3'
3 - 1 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Lee Richardson 4'
14:00
INGLETON
  • Joel Law 1'
1 - 1 Full time
STOREYS
  • Dave Leslie 2'

Division One

14:00
GRANGE
  • Sam Wilkinson 1'
  • Steven Bleasdale 2'
  • Zak Brough 6'
  • Zak Brough 7'
  • Jordan Lee 8'
5 - 3 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED RESERVES
  • Jamie Taylor 3'
  • Jamie Taylor 4'
  • Jamie Taylor 5'

Division Two

14:00
TRIMPELL & BARE RANGERS RESERVES
  • Graeme Cassidy 3'
  • Joshua Cunningham 4'
2 - 2 Full time
BOLTON LE SANDS
  • Alex Benson 1'
  • Ryan Cunningham 2'

Division Three

13:15
FC BRITANNIA RESERVES
  • Kevin Grimes 6'
1 - 6 Full time
BOWERHAM DYNAMOS
  • Callum Connorton 1'
  • Jamie Townley 2'
  • Jamie Townley 3'
  • Jamie Townley 4'
  • Jamie Townley 5'
  • Robert Reay 7'
14:00
STOREYS RESERVES
  • Giles Booth 1'
1 - 1 Full time
CONDOR CREEN FC
  • Tom Eagan 2'

Ashley Cross Fisher Howson Remembrance Cup - Reserve Teams 17-18 - Third Round

13:30
CARNFORTH RANGERS RESERVES
3 - 1 Full time
INGLETON RESERVES

Wednesday 7 March 2018

Lancashire Football Association Amateur Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
CATON UNITED
3 - 3 Full time
WINSTANLEY ST AIDANS
WINSTANLEY ST AIDANS win 1 - 3 on penalties.

Saturday 3 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Asa Stone 1'
  • Asa Stone 2'
  • Asa Stone 3'
  • Daniel Briggs Calvert 4'
  • Christian Sawacki 5'
5 - 0 Full time
BOYS CLUB

Latest news

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm
General AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm Please note ALL CLUBS MUST ATTEND Skerton Liberal Club LA1 2AJ

Player Registration Guide
Club Player Registration Guide

Whole Game Player Registration Guide

Special General Meeting
General Special General Meeting

Monday 4th June 2018 at Skerton Liberal Club 7pm for 7.30pm Please note all clubs MUST attend

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe