Results

Saturday 31 March 2018

Premier Division

13:15
ARNSIDE
  • Jack Belcher 5'
1 - 4 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Alex Hartley 1'
  • Sam Lister 2'
  • Jordan Sparkes 3'
  • Asa Stone 4'
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Steven Porter 2'
1 - 1 Full time
STOREYS
  • Ben Rothery 1'
14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Steve Parish 6'
1 - 5 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Daniel Martin 1'
  • Daniel Martin 2'
  • Rikki Ball 3'
  • Rikki Ball 4'
14:00
HIGHGROVE
1 - 0 Full time
GALGATE
14:00
INGLETON
  • Sam Hutchinson 1'
  • Sam Hutchinson 2'
2 - 1 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 3'

Thursday 29 March 2018

Premier Division

18:15
ARNSIDE
  • James Kirkham 1'
1 - 2 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Karl Davidson 2'
  • Cameron Young 3'
18:15
BOYS CLUB
  • Kieran Moffat 1'
  • Andy Fagan 2'
2 - 2 Full time
MARSH UNITED
  • James Eccles 3'
  • Danny Smith 4'
18:15
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Cameron Holmes 1'
  • Cameron Holmes 2'
2 - 0 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
18:15
COLLEGE FC
  • Garath Larac 5'
1 - 4 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Joe Martin 1'
  • Kane Walmsley 2'
  • Jamie Lothian 3'
  • Tom Stack 4'
18:15
MAYFIELD UNITED
0 - 3 Full time
INGLETON
  • Steve Havelin 1'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 2'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 3'
18:15
STOREYS
  • Ben Rothery 1'
  • Ben Rothery 2'
  • Ben Rothery 3'
  • Daniel Palin 4'
  • Nathan Hegarty 5'
  • Daniel Palin 7'
6 - 1 Full time
GALGATE
  • Tom Gammon 6'

Tuesday 27 March 2018

Premier Division

18:15
CATON UNITED
  • Alex Hartley 1'
  • Alex Hartley 2'
  • Alex Hartley 3'
  • Alex Hartley 4'
  • Asa Stone 5'
  • Asa Stone 6'
  • Sam Kirkby 8'
7 - 1 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Chris Stansfiekd 7'

Saturday 24 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
ARNSIDE
  • James Kirkham 8'
1 - 7 Full time
INGLETON
  • Aaron Woodhouse 1'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 2'
  • Aaron Woodhouse 3'
  • Sam Hutchinson 4'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 5'
  • Steve Havelin 6'
  • Will Smith 7'
14:00
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Tom Lynch 4'
1 - 3 Full time
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Qwn Goal 1'
  • Sam Taylor 2'
  • Adam Harding 3'
14:00
STOREYS
0 - 2 Full time
CATON UNITED
  • Sam Lister 1'
  • Alex Hartley 2'
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
0 - 5 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Dan Broadley 1'
  • Dan Broadley 2'
  • Dan Broadley 3'
  • Liam Breslin 4'
  • Jake Hope 5'
14:00
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Jamie Cassidy 1'
  • Tony Turner 2'
  • Mark Murphy 3'
3 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Adam Caton 4'

Saturday 17 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CARNFORTH RANGERS
  • Kyle Davis 1'
  • Adam Burchill 2'
  • Ben Bowers 3'
3 - 0 Full time
HIGHGROVE
14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Adam Harding 1'
  • Adam Harding 3'
2 - 2 Full time
TRIMPELL AND BARE RANGERS
  • Tony Turner 2'
  • Andrew Forbes 4'
14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Sam Lister 1'
1 - 1 Full time
MAYFIELD UNITED
  • Rikki Ball 2'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Chris Gardner 1'
  • Chris Gardner 2'
  • Chris Gardner 3'
  • Tom Gammon 4'
  • Tom Gammon 5'
5 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Matty McGowan 6'
14:00
INGLETON
  • Jonathan Horton 1'
  • Steve Havelin 2'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 3'
  • Jordan Carter Brown 4'
  • Sam Hutchinson 5'
  • David Easterby 6'
  • Joel Law 7'
  • Edward Read 8'
  • Will Smith 9'
9 - 1 Full time
COLLEGE FC
  • Phil Meeks 10'
14:00
MARSH UNITED
  • Jamie Coulton 1' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
ARNSIDE
  • James Kirkham 2' (Pen)
14:00
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Liam Cutts 1'
  • Liam Cutts 2'
2 - 4 Full time
STOREYS
  • Gary Louth 3'
  • David Whitelaw 4'
  • Ben Rothery 5'
  • Ben Rothery 6'

Saturday 10 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CARTMEL & DISTRICT
  • Ryan Patterson 1'
  • Karl Davidson 3'
2 - 1 Full time
BOYS CLUB
  • Kieran Moffat 2'
14:00
COLLEGE FC
  • Steve Dixon 1'
  • Phil Meeks 5'
  • Mark Fairclough 6'
3 - 3 Full time
TIC DYNAMOS MIDDLETON & OVERTON
  • Liam Cutts 2'
  • Liam Cutts 3'
  • Robson Mooring 4'
14:00
GALGATE
  • Chris Gardner 1'
  • Chris Gardner 2'
  • Ross Hilton 3'
3 - 1 Full time
HIGHGROVE
  • Lee Richardson 4'
14:00
INGLETON
  • Joel Law 1'
1 - 1 Full time
STOREYS
  • Dave Leslie 2'

Saturday 3 March 2018

Premier Division

14:00
CATON UNITED
  • Asa Stone 1'
  • Asa Stone 2'
  • Asa Stone 3'
  • Daniel Briggs Calvert 4'
  • Christian Sawacki 5'
5 - 0 Full time
BOYS CLUB

Latest news

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm
General AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm

AGM Monday 25th June 2018 7.15pm Please note ALL CLUBS MUST ATTEND Skerton Liberal Club LA1 2AJ

Player Registration Guide
Club Player Registration Guide

Whole Game Player Registration Guide

Special General Meeting
General Special General Meeting

Monday 4th June 2018 at Skerton Liberal Club 7pm for 7.30pm Please note all clubs MUST attend

Baines Bagguley Penhale North Lancashire and District Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe